[CAH] Cardinal Health: Q1 Fiscal 2027 Earnings Test for Pharma Profit Beyond GLP-1
![Editorial illustration for [CAH] Cardinal Health: Q1 Fiscal 2027 Earnings Test for Pharma Profit Beyond GLP-1](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fdqmfnqdikmmdqihqtktm.supabase.co%2Fstorage%2Fv1%2Fobject%2Fpublic%2Farticle-images%2Fnewsroom%2Fdg_ba96ff700dd705b3%2F065f36441ac5973c6b4a0022d8fcbb1753325bdd3990f7b132fd02f7bda64a15.jpg&w=3840&q=75&dpl=dpl_3whRXAfVCC1FWUGMNinZM2JmSayF)
Summary
Cardinal Health grew fiscal 2026 revenue 14% to $254.2 billion and non-GAAP EPS 37% to $11.26; Q1 tests whether Pharma profit keeps outgrowing GLP-1-driven sales.
Cardinal Health (CAH) distributes branded, generic and specialty drugs to retail pharmacies, hospitals and clinics, makes its own-brand medical products, and runs at-home supply, nuclear pharmacy and healthcare logistics businesses; the company has confirmed that its Cardinal Health Q1 fiscal 2027 earnings call will take place on 2026-11-05, covering First quarter fiscal 2027 (three months ended September 30, 2026)[1]. The latest official financials cover fiscal 2026, which ended June 30, 2026: revenue rose 14% to $254.248 billion, non-GAAP diluted EPS rose 37% to $11.26, and operating cash flow reached $5.174 billion, while the fourth quarter included a receivable of about $200 million for expected IEEPA tariff refunds that, after the portion owed back to customers, added a net benefit of about $100 million to operating earnings[2]. On October 1, 2026, the company reaffirmed fiscal 2027 non-GAAP diluted EPS guidance of $12.40 to $12.60, equal to 13% to 15% growth on a fiscal 2026 base that excludes the IEEPA refund benefit, and reaffirmed its long-term non-GAAP EPS growth target of 12% to 14% a year[1].
Three things matter most in these results. The first is whether profit in the pharmaceutical distribution segment keeps outgrowing revenue: in fiscal 2026 that segment's revenue grew 15% and its profit grew 23%, but the company said GLP-1 weight-loss and diabetes drugs lifted revenue without meaningfully adding profit, so first-quarter profit growth and margin are what show whether the profit mix is still improving[2]. The second is the medical products segment's underlying earnings once the one-off refund is gone: about $100 million of that segment's $258 million fiscal 2026 profit came from the net IEEPA refund benefit, and the company itself says price increases and cost actions have not fully offset the newer tariff costs[2]. The third is whether the Other segment of at-home supplies, nuclear pharmacy and logistics can keep growing profit at double digits: its fiscal 2026 profit rose 37%, partly because of ADS, the diabetes-supply company acquired in April 2025, and from the first quarter that deal sits in the prior-year comparison, so growth should look closer to the organic rate[2][3].
Company Background and Business Structure
Cardinal Health is a drug and medical-products distributor headquartered in Dublin, Ohio, trades on the NYSE as CAH, closes its fiscal year on June 30, and over the past two years has been moving from pure distribution into specialty practice management[1][2]. It bought the community oncology network ION for $1.1 billion in cash in December 2024, a 73% stake in the gastroenterology management services organization GI Alliance for about $2.8 billion in cash in January 2025, the at-home diabetes-supply company ADS for about $1.0 billion in April 2025, the urology management services organization Urology America for $381 million in cash plus platform equity in May 2025, and the urology management services organization Solaris Health for about $1.9 billion in cash on November 3, 2025[2]. Solaris Health has more than 750 providers across more than 250 practice locations in 14 states, and after that deal Cardinal Health owns about 76% of its multi-specialty management platform, The Specialty Alliance, while its oncology platform, Navista, is built around ION[2].
Cardinal Health reports three segments, and pharmaceutical distribution dominates revenue. The Pharmaceutical and Specialty Solutions segment (Pharma) generated $234.833 billion of fiscal 2026 revenue by distributing branded, generic, specialty and over-the-counter drugs, providing distribution and launch services to drug makers, and offering practice management to gastroenterology, urology and oncology clinics through The Specialty Alliance and Navista; it buys generics mainly through Red Oak Sourcing, its venture with CVS Health[2]. The Global Medical Products and Distribution segment (GMPD) generated $12.719 billion by manufacturing and sourcing Cardinal Health-branded medical, surgical and laboratory products, which generally carry higher margins, and by distributing national-brand products[2]. The Other segment generated $6.792 billion from at-home supplies such as Edgepark and ADS, the Nuclear and Precision Health Solutions business (NPHS, $1.851 billion of revenue) that makes and delivers radiopharmaceuticals, and OptiFreight Logistics[2].
Customer concentration and negative working capital are two starting points for understanding the company. CVS Health is the largest customer, accounting for 28% of fiscal 2026 revenue and 22% of gross trade receivables at June 30, 2026, while the distribution contracts with another large customer, OptumRx, expired at the end of June 2024[2][3]. On October 1, 2026, the company signed a binding letter of intent with CVS Health to extend the distribution agreement through June 30, 2032 at its current scope[1]. In the cash cycle, accounts payable of $38.283 billion at June 30, 2026 exceeded the sum of $13.815 billion of trade receivables and $17.297 billion of inventories, and because 52% of inventories use last-in, first-out accounting, drug price inflation or deflation feeds directly into cost of products sold[2].
Financial History and Current Position
Cardinal Health's revenue has returned to growth after losing a large customer. Revenue fell to $222.578 billion in fiscal 2025 when the OptumRx contracts expired and rebounded 14% to $254.248 billion in fiscal 2026; over the same span Pharma revenue grew from $210.019 billion in fiscal 2024 to $234.833 billion, GMPD from $12.381 billion to $12.719 billion and Other from $4.512 billion to $6.792 billion[2][3]. Fiscal 2026 gross margin rose 20% to $9.774 billion and the gross margin rate rose 17 basis points, mainly because of the MSO platforms and ADS, while distribution, selling, general and administrative expenses rose 14% to $6.132 billion, also mainly because of those acquisitions[2].
Profit grew much faster than revenue, but the gap between GAAP and non-GAAP measures is wide. Fiscal 2026 GAAP operating earnings were $2.613 billion (fiscal 2025: $2.275 billion) and non-GAAP operating earnings were $3.624 billion ($2.786 billion); GAAP diluted EPS rose 12% to $7.23, non-GAAP diluted EPS rose 37% to $11.26, net earnings attributable to the company were $1.714 billion, and net interest expense rose from $215 million to $348 million[2]. Segment profit totaled $3.748 billion, made up of Pharma at $2.783 billion (fiscal 2025: $2.258 billion; fiscal 2024: $2.015 billion), GMPD at $258 million ($135 million; $92 million) and Other at $707 million ($516 million; $423 million), and in the same year the Navista & ION reporting unit took a $184 million goodwill impairment[2][3].
Cash flow is strong, but the balance sheet is serving acquisitions, buybacks and opioid settlements at the same time. Fiscal 2026 operating cash flow was $5.174 billion, far above $2.397 billion in fiscal 2025, with $3.463 billion coming from higher accounts payable; the low fiscal 2025 figure reflected the unwinding of negative working capital when the OptumRx contracts expired[2]. In fiscal 2026 the company spent $1.991 billion on acquisitions, $1.358 billion on buybacks, $649 million on capital expenditures and $491 million on dividends, ended the year with $4.856 billion of cash (prior year: $3.874 billion), about $8.9 billion of total debt including the current portion, $4.3 billion of accrued opioid settlements and a shareholders' deficit of $2.883 billion, and it guided to roughly $700 million of fiscal 2027 capital expenditures[2]. Since the annual report, the October 1, 2026 announcement only reaffirmed full-year and long-term EPS guidance and disclosed no new quarterly financial data[1].
Operating Model
Revenue is driven mainly by drug volume and drug prices, not by margin. Consolidated revenue roughly equals Pharma's drug distribution and practice management revenue plus GMPD's medical products revenue plus Other's at-home, nuclear and logistics revenue, less intersegment eliminations; because distribution revenue is recorded at the full drug price, high-priced branded drugs such as GLP-1s, Inflation Reduction Act price caps and large customer wins or losses all move revenue sharply[2]. The company's own description is that GLP-1 demand lifted fiscal 2026 revenue without meaningfully contributing segment profit, and that the Inflation Reduction Act reduced revenue without hurting profitability, which shows how loosely revenue growth and profit growth are linked[2].
Operating earnings are the sum of three segments with very different margins, less unallocated corporate items. In fiscal 2026 Pharma's margin was about 1.19%, GMPD's about 2.03% (about 1.24% excluding the roughly $100 million net IEEPA benefit) and Other's about 10.4%; together they produced $3.748 billion, and after unallocated items such as LIFO, restructuring, amortization, acquisition-related costs, impairments and litigation, GAAP operating earnings were $2.613 billion[2]. Pharma profit comes from manufacturer service fees, branded and specialty drug distribution, generic sourcing spreads and practice management services, while GMPD depends on its own-brand mix and its ability to pass through tariff costs, which reach the income statement with a lag as inventory turns[2].
Cash flow rests on paying suppliers later than customers pay and inventory turns. At June 30, 2026, accounts payable minus receivables and inventories left a net float of about $7.171 billion, so large customer gains or losses change working capital first and operating cash flow second: the OptumRx expiry cut fiscal 2025 operating cash flow to $2.397 billion, while a $3.463 billion rise in payables lifted fiscal 2026 operating cash flow to $5.174 billion[2]. Cash goes, in order of size, to acquisitions, buybacks, capital expenditures, dividends and opioid settlements; opioid-related payments were $417 million in fiscal 2026, and the sixth annual payment of $374 million followed in July 2026[2].
Industry and Competitive Position
US drug wholesaling is dominated by McKesson, Cencora and Cardinal Health, and competition centers on contract pricing for large customers and generic sourcing costs. Cardinal Health's Pharma margin of about 1.19% shows how thin unit profit is in this business, and its generic cost position depends on Red Oak Sourcing, the venture with CVS Health[2]. CVS Health's October 2026 letter of intent extending its distribution agreement with Cardinal Health to 2032 reduces the risk of losing the largest customer in the next few years, but the letter disclosed no pricing terms[1]. All three wholesalers are extending into specialty drugs and community practices: Cardinal Health through The Specialty Alliance and Navista in gastroenterology, urology and oncology, and McKesson around The US Oncology Network.
Cardinal Health differs from the other two through own-brand medical products manufacturing and its nuclear pharmacy network, but that difference currently also brings more tariff exposure. GMPD makes and sources own-brand medical products and NPHS runs nuclear pharmacies and radiopharmaceutical manufacturing, giving the company profit sources beyond distribution; yet GMPD also carries most of the IEEPA tariffs, since the roughly $200 million the company has paid in IEEPA tariffs since February 2025 fell primarily on that segment[2]. Because the company does not separately disclose profit for GLP-1s, the practice management platforms, the generics program, at-home or OptiFreight, and peers offer no directly comparable segment data, the competitive comparison can only be made at the level of business structure[2].
Core Debates
GLP-1 adds revenue but little profit: can brand, specialty, generics and the MSO platforms keep Pharma segment profit growing double digits?
This question decides whether the company can deliver its full-year guidance, because Pharma is the bulk of profit. The Pharma segment produced $234.833 billion of fiscal 2026 revenue and $2.783 billion of segment profit, about three quarters of total segment profit, and the company's 13% to 15% fiscal 2027 EPS growth guidance relies mainly on it[2][1]. With a segment margin of only about 1.19%, each basis point of margin on roughly $235 billion of annual revenue is worth about $23 million of profit, so the profit mix matters more than revenue growth[2].
The current evidence shows profit outgrowing revenue, but the sources of that growth are not uniform. Fiscal 2026 Pharma revenue grew 15% on branded and specialty sales to existing and new customers, while segment profit grew 23%, which the annual report attributes to branded and specialty contribution, generics program performance and the acquisitions of the MSO platforms[2]. The report also says GLP-1 demand lifted revenue without meaningfully contributing segment profit, that demand growth has begun to moderate and the company anticipates further moderation, that a higher branded mix diluted gross margin, and that the Navista & ION reporting unit took a $184 million goodwill impairment[2]. An alternative reading is that a sizable part of fiscal 2026 profit growth came from consolidating GI Alliance, Urology America and Solaris Health, so organic distribution profit grew closer to revenue, and once those deals enter the fiscal 2027 comparison base, profit growth could slow noticeably.
The numeric baselines for this debate are all full-year figures, so the first quarter has to be read against the prior-year quarter. Fiscal 2026 Pharma segment profit was $2.783 billion, up 23% from $2.258 billion in fiscal 2025, with a margin of about 1.19% against an estimated fiscal 2025 margin of about 1.11% derived from that profit and the 15% revenue growth[2]. The CVS Health agreement is still a binding letter of intent extending the current scope of services through June 30, 2032[1]. The financial transmission runs this way: higher branded and specialty volumes, new generic launches and Red Oak sourcing costs, and practice management services raise segment gross profit, while a higher branded share including GLP-1s dilutes gross margin, so segment profit growth depends on mix rather than on revenue growth.
What remains unresolved is how much of the margin expansion survives once the acquisitions are in the comparison base. In the first quarter, the key checks are whether Pharma segment profit grows at least 10% year over year and ideally more than 13%, whether segment margin expands, and how management attributes growth among branded drugs, specialty drugs, the generics program and the practice management platforms; whether the CVS letter of intent becomes a definitive agreement and whether full-year EPS guidance holds matter just as much. If first-quarter Pharma profit growth falls below 10% or margin contracts, fiscal 2026 growth came mainly from acquisitions and one-off factors; if profit growth exceeds 13% with margin expansion, the improvement in profit mix looks durable.
Excluding the one-off tariff refund, can GMPD's own-brand medical products keep growing profit under the new tariffs?
GMPD is the company's only business built mainly on manufacturing and own brands, and it has had the most volatile profit of any segment in recent years. Segment profit was $92 million in fiscal 2024, $135 million in fiscal 2025 and $258 million in fiscal 2026, but the fiscal 2026 figure includes a net IEEPA refund benefit of about $100 million, roughly four tenths of the full-year segment profit[2][3]. The first quarter of fiscal 2027 excludes that benefit, which was recorded in the fourth quarter, and also absorbs newer tariffs under Sections 122, 232 and 301, making it the key quarter for testing the segment's underlying earnings[2].
The annual report shows GMPD revenue growth being offset by opposing forces and tariff costs not yet fully passed through. Fiscal 2026 GMPD revenue was roughly flat at $12.7 billion, as Cardinal Health brand growth was offset by lower distribution volumes and the expected repayment of IEEPA refunds to customers[2]. The company has paid about $200 million in IEEPA tariffs since February 2025, recorded a refund receivable of about $200 million in the fourth quarter and, after repayments to customers, booked a net operating benefit of about $100 million; it also still bears tariff costs under Sections 122, 232, 301 and 308, and says its cost and pricing measures "have not fully offset the adverse impact"[2]. An alternative reading is that part of the roughly 17% profit growth excluding the refund came from the timing of IEEPA tariff costs flowing through cost of products sold, and that once newer tariff costs move through inventory into fiscal 2027, profit could slip again.
The baselines for this debate need to be read on both a reported and an ex-refund basis. Fiscal 2026 GMPD segment profit was $258 million, or about $158 million excluding the roughly $100 million net IEEPA benefit, against $135 million in fiscal 2025; segment revenue was $12.719 billion, only about 0.7% above $12.636 billion in fiscal 2025[2][3]. Segment margin was 2.03%, or about 1.24% excluding the refund, against about 1.07% in fiscal 2025, and the IEEPA refund receivable at June 30, 2026 was about $200 million[2][3]. The financial transmission runs this way: tariffs on imported products raise cost of products sold, which reaches the income statement with a lag as inventory turns; the company then raises prices on affected products and cuts costs, higher-margin own-brand revenue grows while national-brand distribution volumes fall, and segment profit ultimately depends on whether pricing and cost actions cover tariff costs.
What remains unresolved is whether ex-refund profit growth can hold once the newer tariff costs fully reach the income statement. In the first quarter, the checks are whether GMPD segment profit grows year over year and whether it includes any IEEPA-related adjustment, how management describes tariff costs, pricing and own-brand growth, and whether GMPD loses customers because of price increases. If first-quarter GMPD profit declines year over year, tariff pass-through is falling short; if profit grows without one-off items, the own-brand strategy and price increases are offsetting tariffs.
With ADS now in both periods, can the Other businesses of at-home supplies, nuclear pharmacy and logistics keep growing profit at double digits?
The Other segment is small in revenue but is the company's most important profit source outside drug distribution. It accounts for only about 2.7% of consolidated revenue, yet its fiscal 2026 segment profit of $707 million was about 19% of total segment profit and its margin of about 10.4% was close to nine times Pharma's[2]. Part of its 37% fiscal 2026 profit growth came from ADS, acquired for about $1.0 billion in April 2025, and from the first quarter of fiscal 2027 that deal no longer adds year-over-year growth, so whether Other keeps growing at double digits decides whether the company has a second growth engine beyond Pharma[2][3].
The annual report describes broad growth, but it does not separate acquired growth from organic growth. The company says fiscal 2026 Other revenue grew 26% on growth across at-Home Solutions (including ADS), Nuclear and Precision Health Solutions and OptiFreight Logistics, and NPHS revenue rose from $1.369 billion in fiscal 2024 to $1.578 billion in fiscal 2025 and $1.851 billion in fiscal 2026[2]. Segment profit rose from $516 million in fiscal 2025 to $707 million, and margin rose from about 9.6% to about 10.4%[2][3]. An alternative reading is that much of the 37% profit growth was the consolidation effect of ADS, so organic growth after ADS laps its first year may be only high single digits; and if the company keeps making bolt-on at-home acquisitions, reported growth will be lifted again and organic growth will be even harder to judge.
The baselines for this debate are all full-year figures, so the first quarter must be compared with prior-year segment results. Fiscal 2026 Other segment profit was $707 million, up 37% from $516 million in fiscal 2025; segment revenue was $6.792 billion, up 26% from $5.382 billion; margin was about 10.4% against about 9.6%; and NPHS revenue was $1.851 billion, up about 17% from $1.578 billion in fiscal 2025[2][3]. The financial transmission runs this way: home-supply demand from chronic-condition patients, nuclear imaging and theranostics procedure volumes, and outsourced shipping by healthcare providers drive revenue at at-Home, NPHS and OptiFreight, and because these businesses earn margins of about 10%, far above drug distribution, Other's profit growth contributes more to consolidated profit than its revenue share suggests.
What remains unresolved is how fast Other's organic profit grows once ADS is in the base. In the first quarter, the checks are whether Other segment profit grows at least 12% year over year, whether NPHS revenue keeps growing at double digits, how management describes the contributions of at-Home and OptiFreight, and whether any new acquisition closes in the quarter and the company discloses growth excluding acquisitions. If first-quarter Other profit growth falls below 12% or margin contracts, fiscal 2026 growth came mainly from acquisitions; if profit growth stays at double digits with margin expansion, underlying demand is growing.
Risks and Falsifiers
Opioid settlements and aggressive capital allocation squeeze cash at the same time. The company makes annual national opioid settlement payments while using debt and cash to buy practice management and at-home businesses and to repurchase stock: at June 30, 2026 it had $4.3 billion of accrued opioid settlements, it paid the sixth installment of $374 million in July 2026, total debt was about $8.9 billion, the shareholders' deficit was $2.883 billion, and $3.463 billion of the $5.174 billion of fiscal 2026 operating cash flow came from higher accounts payable[2]. This risk would be falsified if fiscal 2027 operating cash flow, after opioid payments, still covers about $700 million of capital expenditures plus dividends and buybacks and total debt stops rising.
Integration of the practice management platforms could fall short, and an impairment has already appeared. Between December 2024 and November 2025 the company bought ION, GI Alliance, Urology America and Solaris Health, with part of the equity left with existing holders, so integration, physician retention and reimbursement changes could all weigh on results; in fiscal 2026 the Navista & ION reporting unit already took a $184 million goodwill impairment[2]. This risk would be falsified if later quarters show no further goodwill impairments tied to these platforms and Pharma segment profit keeps growing at double digits.
Drug pricing policy could change manufacturer pricing and supply and squeeze distribution margins in large-customer renewals. The annual report cites Inflation Reduction Act price caps, the most-favored-nation drug pricing executive order, the April 2026 tariffs on imported branded drugs, and a presidential statement that generics will face 100% tariffs from 2028 and 200% from 2029; these risks fall on a Pharma segment that earned $2.783 billion in fiscal 2026 at a margin of about 1.19%, where each basis point of margin lost costs about $23 million of annual profit, while CVS Health accounts for 28% of consolidated revenue[2]. This risk would be falsified if Pharma segment margin keeps expanding year over year in the first and second quarters and full-year guidance holds after a definitive CVS agreement is signed[1].
Newer tariffs could keep raising GMPD's imported product costs, and if competitors do not follow price increases, the result could be customer losses or lower margins. GMPD earned $258 million of fiscal 2026 segment profit, or about $158 million excluding the net IEEPA benefit at a margin of about 1.24%, and on $12.7 billion of revenue each 10 basis points of margin lost costs about $13 million of profit[2]. This risk would be falsified if GMPD segment profit grows year over year in both the first and second quarters and management confirms that price increases now cover tariff costs.
Medicare reimbursement changes or competition in home diabetes supplies could lower at-home unit profit and make Other's growth more dependent on new acquisitions. Other earned $707 million of fiscal 2026 segment profit at a margin of about 10.4%, and on roughly $6.8 billion of revenue each percentage point of margin lost costs about $68 million of profit[2]. This risk would be falsified if Other segment profit grows at least 12% year over year in the first and second quarters with margin no lower than the prior-year period[3].
What to Watch Next
- Pharma profit mix: fiscal 2026 segment profit was $2.783 billion, up 23%, at a margin of about 1.19%[2]. Watch first-quarter profit growth, margin and management's attribution; growth above 13% with margin expansion confirms the current reading, while growth below 10% or a margin contraction falsifies it.
- CVS Health agreement and full-year guidance: the binding letter of intent runs to June 30, 2032 and EPS guidance is $12.40 to $12.60[1]. A definitive agreement with guidance maintained confirms; a guidance cut weakens the case.
- GMPD under tariffs: segment profit was $258 million, about $158 million excluding the refund, against $135 million in fiscal 2025[2][3]. Watch year-over-year profit, any IEEPA adjustments, pricing and customer losses; growth without one-off items confirms, a decline falsifies.
- Other organic growth: segment profit was $707 million, up 37%, at a margin of about 10.4%, with NPHS revenue of $1.851 billion[2]. Profit growth of at least 12% with margin expansion confirms; growth below 12% or a margin contraction falsifies.
- Cash and capital allocation: operating cash flow was $5.174 billion, total debt about $8.9 billion and accrued opioid settlements $4.3 billion[2]. Cash flow that covers capital expenditures, dividends and buybacks after opioid payments with flat debt confirms; rising debt weakens the case.
Conclusion
Cardinal Health's profit comes from three parts: a huge drug distribution business with a margin of about 1.19%, own-brand medical products shaped by tariffs, and at-home, nuclear and logistics businesses with a margin of about 10.4%. Fiscal 2026 revenue of $254.248 billion, non-GAAP EPS of $11.26 and operating cash flow of $5.174 billion look strong across the board, but the profit growth mixes in the consolidation of the practice management platforms and ADS, a net IEEPA refund benefit of about $100 million, and cash from a $3.463 billion rise in accounts payable[2]. Whether the company delivers its $12.40 to $12.60 fiscal 2027 EPS guidance depends mainly on how much of Pharma's profit mix and Other's growth remains once the acquisitions are in the comparison base[1].
Between the August 11, 2026 annual report and November 1, the outside material available consisted mainly of restated results, institutional holdings, share-price moves and summaries of brokers' changing views on the stock, and none of it offered verifiable full text with an independent judgment on the three core debates above, so no outside view is cited here. That means judgments about profit mix, tariff pass-through and organic growth in Other currently rest only on the company's own disclosures, and the first-quarter results and call will be the first new evidence to test them against.
If the first quarter shows Pharma segment profit growth above 13% with margin expansion, GMPD profit growth without one-off items, Other profit growth of at least 12%, a definitive CVS agreement and maintained full-year guidance together, the current understanding of an improving profit mix would be materially strengthened. Conversely, if Pharma profit growth falls below 10%, GMPD profit declines year over year, Other growth drops below 12%, or cash flow after opioid payments fails to cover capital expenditures, dividends and buybacks while debt keeps rising, fiscal 2026's strong growth would look mainly driven by acquisitions and one-off factors.
Sources
[1] CAH 8-K filed 2026-10-01 · 2026-10-01 · 8-K · https://www.sec.gov/cgi-bin/browse-edgar?action=getcompany&CIK=0000721371&type=8-K&dateb=&owner=include&count=40
[2] CAH 10-K filed 2026-08-11 · 2026-08-11 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/cgi-bin/browse-edgar?action=getcompany&CIK=0000721371&type=10-K&dateb=&owner=include&count=40
[3] CAH 10-K filed 2025-08-12 · 2025-08-12 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/cgi-bin/browse-edgar?action=getcompany&CIK=0000721371&type=10-K&dateb=&owner=include&count=40