[ROK] Rockwell Automation: Q4 2026 Earnings Test for Logix Growth and Margins
![Editorial illustration for [ROK] Rockwell Automation: Q4 2026 Earnings Test for Logix Growth and Margins](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fdqmfnqdikmmdqihqtktm.supabase.co%2Fstorage%2Fv1%2Fobject%2Fpublic%2Farticle-images%2Fnewsroom%2Fdg_2c063537b5c74a84%2F44334bc36904f74acd1727bb50d719c8046c061dc884b2f6e7862e2577aa6d23.jpg&w=3840&q=75&dpl=dpl_3whRXAfVCC1FWUGMNinZM2JmSayF)
Summary
Rockwell Automation grew Q3 sales 10% organically to $2.313 billion at a 22.3% margin; Q4 tests whether Logix holds double-digit growth as memory-chip costs bite.
Rockwell Automation is an industrial automation company that sells hardware such as drives, motion control and safety products, Logix controllers and industrial software, and engineering projects and services; its fiscal year ends on September 30[1][2]. The company has announced that it will report results on 2026-11-05 for the Fourth quarter of fiscal 2026 (three months ended September 30, 2026) and full fiscal year 2026, give its first fiscal 2027 guidance at the same time, and hold its annual investor meeting on November 18[3]. The latest disclosed period is the third quarter ended June 30, 2026: sales were $2.313 billion, up 8% reported and 10% organic; enterprise operating margin was 22.3% against 19.5% a year earlier; and adjusted EPS was $3.49 against $2.85[4][5]. On the August 4 call, management guided fourth-quarter reported sales to grow low single digits sequentially with enterprise operating margin flat with the third quarter; it raised full-year sales growth guidance to 7.5%-9.5%, set adjusted EPS guidance at $13.00-$13.30, kept enterprise operating margin guidance at 21.5% and free cash flow conversion at about 100%[6]. Working back from the full-year midpoints, the guidance implies fourth-quarter sales of about $2.39 billion and adjusted EPS of about $3.60[6][4]. Analyst data compiled by Drillr show an average fourth-quarter sales figure of $2.406 billion from 14 analysts (range $2.336 billion-$2.456 billion) and average EPS of $3.69 from 16 analysts, although the $1.92 low end appears to mix in a GAAP basis[7]; Earnings Whispers cited $3.55 a share on revenue of $2.39 billion on October 28, so the two sources do not use the same basis[8].
Three things matter most in this Rockwell Automation Q4 earnings report. The first is whether Software & Control, the segment that houses Logix controllers, can keep double-digit organic growth against last year's fourth-quarter base of about $657 million: the segment delivered about 46% of segment operating earnings in the first nine months of fiscal 2026 and grew 18% organically in the third quarter, so a sharp slowdown would pull group margin down directly[2][4][6]. The second is whether price increases put in place at the end of the third quarter turn price-cost positive again: pricing added only 1 percentage point of organic growth in the third quarter, the 10-Q states that input costs exceeded price realization, and Intelligent Devices margin fell from 20.9% in the second quarter to 20.0%, with memory chips the main pressure[5][9][10]. The third is whether large service projects come back: Lifecycle Services book-to-bill fell from 1.16 in the first quarter to 0.97 in the third, and remaining performance obligations fell from $1.460 billion to $1.375 billion; without an order recovery, services revenue will stay under pressure in fiscal 2027[11][6][12][13]. Together these results can confirm whether this year's margin expansion rests on durable demand and pricing, or expose how much of the growth came from restocking, orders pulled forward or an easy base.
Company Background and Business Structure
Rockwell runs three operating segments that share sales, supply chain and corporate functions, covering needs from a single component to full production-line control and long-term service[1]. Its main brands include Allen-Bradley, the ControlLogix/CompactLogix control systems, PowerFlex drives, FactoryTalk, Plex and Fiix software and cloud offerings, Clearpath/OTTO mobile robots and Verve asset and cybersecurity solutions[1]. In fiscal 2025, Intelligent Devices had sales of $3.756 billion from drives, motion, material handling, safety, sensing and configured products; Software & Control had sales of $2.383 billion from control and visualization hardware and software, information software and network security infrastructure; and Lifecycle Services had sales of $2.203 billion from consulting, engineered solutions and recurring services[2][1]. Product revenue is mostly recognized at shipment, some software over time, and services and projects mainly as work progresses[1].
The company's sales depend heavily on its distribution channel and on North America. In most countries the direct sales force works with OEMs, system integrators and end users alongside independent distributors; about 65% of global sales go through independent distributors, and the two largest distributors accounted for about 20% of total sales in each of fiscal 2023 through 2025[1]. In fiscal 2025, North America generated $5.270 billion, about 63% of sales, including $4.847 billion in the U.S.; Europe, the Middle East and Africa contributed $1.488 billion, Asia Pacific $1.024 billion and Latin America $560 million[14]. Customers span discrete industries (automotive, semiconductors, e-commerce warehousing), hybrid industries (food and beverage, life sciences) and process industries (energy, mining, chemicals)[6].
Two changes to assets and consolidation scope stand out from the past two years. First, the Sensia joint venture with SLB has been dissolved; Rockwell booked a non-cash impairment for it in fiscal 2025, the dissolution closed on April 1, 2026, and it reduced third-quarter reported sales by about 3%[2][6][5]. Second, in the second quarter the company confirmed New Berlin, Wisconsin as the site of what is expected to be its largest manufacturing campus worldwide, part of a previously announced $2 billion investment in plants, digital infrastructure and talent[15].
Financial History and Current Position
Rockwell's annual sales recovered slightly in fiscal 2025 after the destocking decline of fiscal 2024, and margins recovered first. According to the fiscal 2025 10-K, sales fell from $9.058 billion in fiscal 2023 to $8.264 billion in fiscal 2024 and rose to $8.342 billion in fiscal 2025, up 1%, with pricing adding about 3 percentage points and volume subtracting about 2 points[2][16]. Total segment operating margin was 20.4% in fiscal 2025, up from 19.3%; adjusted EPS was $10.53 against $9.85, and GAAP diluted EPS was $7.67, below the adjusted figure mainly because of the Sensia impairment and an accounting change for legacy asbestos liabilities[2]. Operating cash flow was $1.544 billion and free cash flow $1.358 billion that year, compared with free cash flow of only $639 million a year earlier[17].
At the end of fiscal 2025, the balance sheet relied mainly on short-term commercial paper and long-term debt. On September 30, 2025, commercial paper borrowings were $522 million at a weighted average rate of 4.24%[18], and long-term debt was $2.614 billion[15]. Total order backlog at fiscal 2025 year-end was $2.878 billion, down from $3.091 billion, with Lifecycle Services backlog down from $1.701 billion to $1.520 billion[19].
In the first three quarters of fiscal 2026, sales and profit accelerated together, while more cash went to buybacks. Nine-month sales were $6.657 billion, up 10% with organic growth of 9%; enterprise operating profit was $1.425 billion for a 21.4% margin, against 18.0% a year earlier; and adjusted EPS was $9.55, up about 33%[4][5]. Nine-month operating cash flow was $1.278 billion and free cash flow $1.099 billion, a gap of about $179 million that represents capital expenditure; over the same period the company repurchased $754 million of stock and paid $464 million in dividends[15]. In the third quarter, Intelligent Devices had sales of $1.080 billion at a 20.0% margin, Software & Control $751 million at 34.8%, and Lifecycle Services $482 million at 15.1%; gross margin was 49.5%, up 70 basis points[4][6].
Operating Model
Rockwell's revenue comes from two streams, short-cycle product shipments and long-cycle projects, which respond to the economic cycle at different speeds. Product sales track OEM machine output, plant upgrades and new lines, and about 65% go through independent distributors, whose inventory can amplify or smooth shipments[1]; services and project revenue depend on customers approving and executing large capital projects, and orders usually turn into revenue several quarters later[13]. Growth splits into price and volume: in fiscal 2025 price added 3 points and volume subtracted 2; in the first quarter of fiscal 2026 pricing added about 3%, in the third quarter only 1 point, and 3 points over nine months[16][12][5].
Margins differ widely across the three segments, so revenue mix is the most important driver of group margin. In the third quarter, cost of sales was only about 31% of Software & Control sales, for a 34.8% segment margin; Intelligent Devices cost of sales was $590 million, about 55% of sales, for a 20.0% margin; and Lifecycle Services cost of sales was about 66%, for a 15.1% margin[4][9]. Segment operating earnings equal segment sales minus cost of sales (electronic components, memory chips, metals, labor and freight), selling and administrative expense and engineering and development expense, and enterprise operating profit then subtracts corporate and other costs[4]. A shift in mix toward Software & Control therefore lifts group margin, while the seasonal rise in configured-to-order products and long-cycle projects in the fourth quarter lowers it, which is the basis for management's guidance of flat sequential fourth-quarter margin[6].
Cash flow broadly follows earnings, but annual incentive pay and working capital create year-to-year differences. Free cash flow jumped in fiscal 2025 partly because no fiscal 2024 incentive compensation was paid in that year's first quarter and tax payments were lower; in fiscal 2026 incentive pay resumed and working capital rose[17][15]. Management guided fiscal 2026 capital expenditures to about 3% of sales, full-year buybacks to about $850 million and average diluted shares to about 112.2 million[6].
Industry and Competitive Position
Rockwell competes in a market made up of several diversified industrial groups and many specialists, and its strength is concentrated in North American discrete manufacturing. The 10-K names Siemens, ABB, Schneider Electric, Emerson, Mitsubishi Electric, Honeywell and Dassault Systemes as major competitors, and lists breadth and performance of the portfolio, technology differentiation, industry and application expertise, installed base, partner ecosystem, global presence and price as competitive factors[20]. The company puts its addressed market at about $120 billion[1]. North America accounts for about 63% of sales, and North American organic growth of 12% in the third quarter made it the company's fastest-growing region[14][6].
The company's current demand advantage comes from capacity building in discrete industries, while customer capital spending timing still weighs on large process projects. In the third quarter, discrete industry sales grew in the high teens, with e-commerce warehousing up 30%, strong semiconductor and data center growth and low double-digit automotive growth; hybrid industries grew mid single digits and process industries high single digits, but mining sales fell mid single digits because of project delays in Latin America[6]. The disclosures cited here cover only Rockwell's own data, so they do not allow a direct comparison of share or margin changes against competitors over the same period, and the competitive assessment rests mainly on the company's own account.
Core Debates
Logix controllers posted their strongest quarter of the year last fiscal fourth quarter. Can they still grow at double digits this time?
This question matters because Software & Control generates close to half of segment earnings from roughly 30% of sales. In the first nine months of fiscal 2026, the segment had sales of $2.064 billion and segment operating earnings of $696 million, about 46% of the $1.515 billion total across the three segments, at a 33.7% margin[4]. Subtracting the nine-month figures from the fiscal 2025 annual figures gives last year's fourth-quarter segment sales of about $657 million, above the $629 million of last year's third quarter, at a margin of about 31.2%[2][4]. Whether the segment can hold double-digit growth on that high base will shape how the market reads the starting point for fiscal 2027.
The evidence so far shows growth holding at 17%-18% for three straight quarters, with margin rising clearly on volume. Organic growth was 17%, 17% and 18% in the first, second and third quarters, and third-quarter segment margin was 34.8%, up 320 basis points, with incremental margin of about 50%[11][21][9][6]. Growth came mainly from discrete industries: they grew in the high teens in the third quarter, e-commerce warehousing rose 30%, and semiconductors, data centers and automotive also grew[6]. On the first-quarter call, management said distributor stock levels were back to normal[11].
An alternative reading is that part of this year's strong growth reflects recovery and restocking after destocking ended, plus orders placed ahead of price increases. Customer and distributor destocking in fiscal 2024 cut company sales to $8.264 billion, and Software & Control sales fell from $2.886 billion in fiscal 2023 to $2.187 billion, so this year's growth builds on a low two-year base[2]. The financial chain runs from new and upgraded discrete production lines, to OEM and plant purchases of Logix controllers and software through distributors, to Software & Control organic growth, and then through incremental margin of about 50% to segment earnings and enterprise operating margin[6][4]. Rockwell does not disclose Logix revenue or distributor inventory separately, so the restocking component cannot be isolated from the financial statements.
In the fourth quarter, the key test is whether growth, sales level and margin all hold at once. Organic growth of at least 10% would put segment sales at about $724 million (about $657 million times 1.1), segment margin should hold near 33%, and management's comments on distributor inventory and discrete industries should stay positive. Conversely, a drop to single-digit growth would show that the high base and the end of restocking have slowed growth, and a margin back near 31% would show that memory-chip inflation has absorbed the operating leverage from volume.
Memory-chip inflation turned price-cost negative in the third quarter. Can fourth-quarter price increases protect margins?
This question bears directly on whether the main source of this year's EPS growth can continue. Management's fiscal 2026 enterprise operating margin guidance is 21.5%, 260 basis points above last year, and the adjusted EPS midpoint of $13.15 implies growth of about 25%[6]. Enterprise operating margin reached 22.3% in the third quarter, but the 10-Q shows that input costs at Intelligent Devices already exceeded price realization[4][9]. The fourth quarter is also the peak season for configured-to-order shipments, a mix that lowers margin on its own, so if pricing cannot keep up with memory chips and freight, the margin expansion story will be tested at the start of fiscal 2027[6].
The evidence so far shows the hardware segment's margin coming off its high and pricing contributing less to growth. Intelligent Devices margin fell from 20.9% in the second quarter to 20.0% in the third, still 120 basis points above 18.8% a year earlier, with the improvement driven by volume, currency and mix while price-cost was a negative[10][9]. Pricing added only 1 percentage point of organic growth in the third quarter and 3 points over nine months[5]. Management said price increases taken at the end of the quarter would show up in the fourth quarter and that full-year price realization would be about 250 basis points, about 150 from underlying pricing and about 100 from tariff-related pricing[6].
An alternative reading is that memory-chip inflation is a persistent pressure created by data center demand, and pricing can only partly catch up. The outlook section of the 10-Q says data center demand and Middle East tensions are expected to keep pushing up costs for memory-related electronic components, commodities, energy and freight, which the company aims to offset with pricing and supply chain actions[22]. The financial chain runs from higher hardware cost of sales, through base price increases and tariff surcharges passed to customers, to the gap between the two, which sets Intelligent Devices margin and in turn enterprise operating margin and adjusted EPS[22][6]. Subtracting nine-month figures from fiscal 2025 annual figures gives last year's fourth-quarter Intelligent Devices margin of about 19.8% and enterprise operating margin of about 21.3%, the year-over-year base for this fourth quarter[2][4]. Memory-chip costs are not disclosed in dollar terms, so they can only be judged indirectly through segment margin and management commentary.
In the fourth quarter, the test is the level of margin and the direction of pricing. The points to watch are whether enterprise operating margin stays near 22.3%, whether Intelligent Devices margin holds around 20%, whether pricing recovers from the third quarter's 1 point, and how management describes memory-chip costs and fiscal 2027 price-cost. If price-cost stays negative in the fourth quarter so that margin expansion depends on volume alone, or if memory-chip inflation clearly extends into fiscal 2027 and weighs on hardware margin, the current margin expansion case will weaken.
Book-to-bill has slipped below 1. Will Rockwell's services business see large projects return in the fourth quarter?
This question concerns whether the company's only segment with falling organic sales can stabilize. Lifecycle Services had nine-month sales of $1.552 billion, about a quarter of company sales, and is the only segment with declining organic sales in fiscal 2026[4]. Its book-to-bill fell from 1.16 in the first quarter and 1.07 in the second to 0.97 in the third, and remaining performance obligations fell from $1.460 billion on December 31, 2025 to $1.375 billion on June 30, 2026[11][21][6][12][13]. Management also lowered its full-year organic annual recurring revenue (ARR) growth outlook from high single digits at the first quarter to mid single digits[11][6].
The evidence so far shows margin improving in this segment while sales keep falling. In the third quarter, Lifecycle Services organic sales fell 2%, and reported sales dropped from $547 million to $482 million, about 12%, because of the Sensia exit; segment margin was 15.1%, 180 basis points above 13.3% a year earlier[4][6]. Organic growth was −6% in the first quarter and −1% in the second[11][21]. Management cited early signs of large projects restarting in automotive and life sciences, but said large projects in food and beverage and parts of process industries remain weak and mining projects in Latin America have been delayed[6].
An alternative reading is that the services decline reflects not only project delays but also shrinkage in the engineered solutions business beyond Sensia. Segment backlog was $1.520 billion at fiscal 2025 year-end, down from $1.701 billion, showing that the contraction had already begun last year[19]. The financial chain runs from customers delaying large capital projects amid trade policy and cost uncertainty, to fewer engineered system and professional service orders, to lower backlog and remaining performance obligations, and then over the following quarters to slower project revenue and recurring revenue growth[6][13]. Of the $1.375 billion in remaining performance obligations on June 30, 2026, about $820 million is expected to be recognized within 12 months, and management guided full-year reported segment sales about $150 million below last year[13][6]. If book-to-bill returns above 1 while organic sales still decline, that would only show that the order improvement has not yet turned into revenue.
In the fourth quarter, the test is whether orders stabilize before revenue does. That means watching whether the Lifecycle Services organic decline narrows toward zero, whether book-to-bill returns above 1, whether remaining performance obligations stop falling, and whether full-year organic ARR growth reaches mid single digits. If book-to-bill stays below 1 for two straight quarters, or early signs of project restarts fail to become orders, services revenue may keep falling in fiscal 2027.
Risks and Falsifiers
The first risk is that fiscal 2027 guidance builds in both the high base and inflation, so the pace of margin expansion slows sharply. Fiscal 2026 guidance calls for a 21.5% enterprise operating margin, up 260 basis points, and adjusted EPS of $13.15 at the midpoint, up about 25%, an expansion that is hard to simply repeat the next year[6][4]. If the fiscal 2027 guidance released on November 5 shows continued enterprise margin expansion and organic growth guidance of at least mid single digits, this concern is falsified[3].
The second risk is that IEEPA tariff refunds and the subsequent pass-back to customers create one-time swings in GAAP earnings and cash flow that hurt quarterly comparability. In July the company filed refund claims with U.S. Customs and Border Protection for a large portion of the IEEPA tariffs it paid, had recognized no related asset as of June 30, 2026, and said it would set up a refund process for qualifying customers once refunds arrive[22]. If the fourth-quarter refund recognition and customer pass-back are shown separately and excluded from adjusted results, the risk does little to distort the operating picture.
The third risk is that part of Logix growth came from distributor restocking or purchases ahead of price increases, leading to a pullback after the fourth quarter. Software & Control segment operating earnings were $696 million in the first nine months, about 46% of the $1.515 billion segment total, so slower growth would directly lower enterprise operating margin[4]. If the segment's fourth-quarter organic growth is at least 15% and management again confirms normal distributor inventory, this risk is falsified[11].
The fourth risk is that inflation in memory chips, energy and freight keeps outrunning pricing and pulls hardware segment margin down. Intelligent Devices cost of sales was $590 million in the third quarter, about 55% of segment sales; each 1% of cost increase not covered by pricing would cut quarterly segment earnings by about $5.9 million, roughly 0.5 percentage point of segment margin[9][22]. If fourth-quarter Intelligent Devices margin is at least 20% and management confirms that price-cost has turned positive, this risk is falsified.
The fifth risk is that customers keep delaying large capital projects, so services backlog and revenue keep shrinking. Lifecycle Services backlog was $1.520 billion on September 30, 2025, down from $1.701 billion, and management guided full-year services sales about $150 million below last year[19][6]. If fourth-quarter book-to-bill is at least 1.05 and remaining performance obligations exceed $1.375 billion, this risk is falsified[13].
What to Watch Next
- Logix and Software & Control: third-quarter organic growth was 18% and last year's fourth-quarter sales were about $657 million. Organic growth of at least 10%, sales of about $724 million and segment margin near 33% (against 34.8% in the third quarter and about 31.2% a year earlier) would confirm the case; single-digit growth or margin back near 31% would weaken it.
- Pricing and margins: enterprise operating margin was 22.3% and Intelligent Devices margin 20.0% (20.9% in the second quarter). Flat margins with price-cost turning positive would confirm; price-cost staying negative would weaken. Pricing added 1 point in the third quarter and 3 points over nine months; a rebound toward full-year realization of about 250 basis points matters.
- Services projects: Lifecycle Services book-to-bill was 0.97 with organic sales down 2%. Book-to-bill of at least 1.05 would confirm a recovery; two straight quarters below 1 would weaken it. Remaining performance obligations of $1.375 billion and mid-single-digit full-year ARR are the reference points.
- Fiscal 2027 starting point: against fiscal 2026 margin guidance of 21.5%, continued margin expansion with organic growth guidance of at least mid single digits would confirm; a clearly narrower margin expansion would weaken.
Conclusion
Rockwell's earnings growth is currently driven by two things: production-line investment in discrete industries that lifts high-margin Software & Control, and price increases that help the hardware segment absorb costs. In the first nine months of fiscal 2026, sales grew 10%, enterprise operating margin rose from 18.0% to 21.4%, adjusted EPS grew about 33% and free cash flow was $1.099 billion[4][15]. Yet none of the three relationships behind these numbers has been tested by the next quarter: whether Software & Control can keep double-digit growth on last year's high base of about $657 million, whether pricing can again outrun input costs such as memory chips, and whether Lifecycle Services orders can recover after book-to-bill fell to 0.97.
Since the third-quarter results, the only independent outside analysis available is an October 28 pre-earnings article from Earnings Whispers. It argues that price-cost turned unfavorable in the third quarter for the first time this year, mainly because memory-chip inflation outpaced price increases; it also notes that analysts have not followed management's guidance raises, cites fourth-quarter figures of $3.55 a share on revenue of $2.39 billion, and warns that any early framing of fiscal 2027 must face tougher software comparisons[8]. That view touches both the price-cost debate and the Software & Control high-base debate, and represents the cautious position that inflation is squeezing margin expansion and growth will slow. It differs from the $3.69 and $2.406 billion compiled by Drillr, which sit above the roughly $3.60 implied by the midpoint of management guidance while the Earnings Whispers figure sits below it, showing that outside views of the fourth quarter are themselves spread on both sides of guidance[7][6]. These are outside interpretations, not facts, and they are not a vote on the outcome; Drillr's research report search returned nothing for this period, so outside coverage is thin.
If fourth-quarter Software & Control organic growth stays above 10% with segment margin near 33%, Intelligent Devices margin is at least 20% with management confirming positive price-cost, Lifecycle Services book-to-bill returns above 1, and fiscal 2027 guidance shows continued margin expansion with organic growth of at least mid single digits, the view that both demand and pricing are durable would be clearly strengthened. Conversely, if Software & Control growth falls to single digits, price-cost stays negative, book-to-bill stays below 1 for two straight quarters, or fiscal 2027 guidance shows clearly narrower margin expansion, the current understanding would weaken, and this year's margin gains would look more like the combined result of an easy base, restocking and a timing gap between costs and prices.
Sources
[1] ROK FY2025 10-K filed 2025-11-12 (business, segments, distribution) · 2025-11-12 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/cgi-bin/browse-edgar?action=getcompany&CIK=0001024478&type=10-K&dateb=&owner=include&count=40
[2] ROK FY2025 10-K filed 2025-11-12 (summary of results of operations) · 2025-11-12 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/cgi-bin/browse-edgar?action=getcompany&CIK=0001024478&type=10-K&dateb=&owner=include&count=40
[3] ROK Business Wire announcement 2026-10-22 (Q4 and FY2026 results date) · 2026-10-22 · Business Wire
[4] ROK Q3 FY2026 10-Q filed 2026-08-04 (summary of results of operations) · 2026-08-04 · 10-Q · https://www.sec.gov/cgi-bin/browse-edgar?action=getcompany&CIK=0001024478&type=10-Q&dateb=&owner=include&count=40
[5] ROK Q3 FY2026 10-Q filed 2026-08-04 (sales, pricing and Sensia divestiture) · 2026-08-04 · 10-Q · https://www.sec.gov/cgi-bin/browse-edgar?action=getcompany&CIK=0001024478&type=10-Q&dateb=&owner=include&count=40
[6] ROK Q3 FY2026 earnings call 2026-08-04 · 2026-08-04 · earnings-call · https://gateway.drillr.ai/mcp/private
[7] Drillr analyst_financial_estimates ROK retrieved 2026-11-02 · 2026-11-02 · Drillr analyst estimates · https://gateway.drillr.ai/mcp/private
[8] Earnings Whispers ROK fiscal Q4 2026 preview 2026-10-28 · 2026-10-28 · Earnings Whispers · https://www.earningswhispers.com/article/ROK/22179
[9] ROK Q3 FY2026 10-Q filed 2026-08-04 (segment discussion) · 2026-08-04 · 10-Q · https://www.sec.gov/cgi-bin/browse-edgar?action=getcompany&CIK=0001024478&type=10-Q&dateb=&owner=include&count=40
[10] ROK Q2 FY2026 10-Q filed 2026-05-05 · 2026-05-05 · 10-Q · https://www.sec.gov/cgi-bin/browse-edgar?action=getcompany&CIK=0001024478&type=10-Q&dateb=&owner=include&count=40
[11] ROK Q1 FY2026 earnings call 2026-02-05 · 2026-02-05 · earnings-call · https://gateway.drillr.ai/mcp/private
[12] ROK Q1 FY2026 10-Q filed 2026-02-05 · 2026-02-05 · 10-Q · https://www.sec.gov/cgi-bin/browse-edgar?action=getcompany&CIK=0001024478&type=10-Q&dateb=&owner=include&count=40
[13] ROK Q3 FY2026 10-Q filed 2026-08-04 (unfulfilled performance obligations) · 2026-08-04 · 10-Q · https://www.sec.gov/cgi-bin/browse-edgar?action=getcompany&CIK=0001024478&type=10-Q&dateb=&owner=include&count=40
[14] ROK FY2025 10-K filed 2025-11-12 (revenue by region and segment) · 2025-11-12 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/cgi-bin/browse-edgar?action=getcompany&CIK=0001024478&type=10-K&dateb=&owner=include&count=40
[15] ROK Q3 FY2026 10-Q filed 2026-08-04 (financial condition) · 2026-08-04 · 10-Q · https://www.sec.gov/cgi-bin/browse-edgar?action=getcompany&CIK=0001024478&type=10-Q&dateb=&owner=include&count=40
[16] ROK FY2025 10-K filed 2025-11-12 (2025 compared to 2024 sales) · 2025-11-12 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/cgi-bin/browse-edgar?action=getcompany&CIK=0001024478&type=10-K&dateb=&owner=include&count=40
[17] ROK FY2025 10-K filed 2025-11-12 (financial condition and free cash flow) · 2025-11-12 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/cgi-bin/browse-edgar?action=getcompany&CIK=0001024478&type=10-K&dateb=&owner=include&count=40
[18] ROK FY2025 10-K filed 2025-11-12 (interest rate risk and short-term debt) · 2025-11-12 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/cgi-bin/browse-edgar?action=getcompany&CIK=0001024478&type=10-K&dateb=&owner=include&count=40
[19] ROK FY2025 10-K filed 2025-11-12 (backlog) · 2025-11-12 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/cgi-bin/browse-edgar?action=getcompany&CIK=0001024478&type=10-K&dateb=&owner=include&count=40
[20] ROK FY2025 10-K filed 2025-11-12 (competition) · 2025-11-12 · 10-K · https://www.sec.gov/cgi-bin/browse-edgar?action=getcompany&CIK=0001024478&type=10-K&dateb=&owner=include&count=40
[21] ROK Q2 FY2026 earnings call 2026-05-05 · 2026-05-05 · earnings-call · https://gateway.drillr.ai/mcp/private
[22] ROK Q3 FY2026 10-Q filed 2026-08-04 (outlook, inflation and tariffs) · 2026-08-04 · 10-Q · https://www.sec.gov/cgi-bin/browse-edgar?action=getcompany&CIK=0001024478&type=10-Q&dateb=&owner=include&count=40