09966.HK
Alphamab Oncology
HKSE · Healthcare · Biotechnology · CN
HKD 8.77
−1.02%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.3B | 551.6M | 640.1M | 218.8M | 166.8M |
| Cost of Revenue | 183.7M | 124.9M | 60.3M | 55.2M | 44.2M |
| Gross Profit | 1.1B | 426.7M | 579.8M | 163.5M | 122.6M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 966.9M | 494.3M | 404.2M | 407.5M | 468.2M |
| SG&A Expense | 157.2M | 81.6M | 75.1M | 79.3M | 86.9M |
| General & Admin Expense | 74.3M | — | 74.6M | 79.3M | 86.8M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 136.0K | — | 502.0K | 225.0K | 169.0K |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | 225.0K | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 1.1B | 576.0M | 479.3M | 487.1M | 555.2M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.3B | 700.9M | 539.6M | 542.3M | 599.4M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (7.7M) | (149.3M) | 101.0M | (305.6M) | (432.4M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 57.8M | 34.4M | 49.3M | 74.0M | 33.9M |
| Interest Expense | 6.4M | 7.3M | 9.9M | 12.2M | 14.2M |
| Net Interest Income | 51.5M | 27.1M | 39.3M | 61.9M | 19.7M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 66.7M | 38.3M | 65.8M | 113.0M | 106.8M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (136.0K) | — | (502.0K) | (107.1M) | (169.0K) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 59.1M | (111.0M) | 166.3M | (210.6M) | (325.7M) |
| Income Tax Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 59.1M | (111.0M) | 166.3M | (210.6M) | (325.7M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 59.1M | (111.0M) | 166.3M | (210.6M) | (325.7M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 59.1M | (111.0M) | 166.3M | (210.6M) | (325.7M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.07 | (HK$0.12) | HK$0.17 | (HK$0.22) | (HK$0.35) |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.06 | (HK$0.12) | HK$0.17 | (HK$0.22) | (HK$0.35) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$1.34 | HK$0.57 | HK$0.65 | HK$0.23 | HK$0.18 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 966.7M | 961.4M | 978.5M | 959.9M | 930.6M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 966.7M | 961.4M | 984.2M | 959.9M | 936.5M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 112.5M | (86.3M) | 156.8M | (129.3M) | (391.8M) |
| D&A | 120.0M | 63.0M | 55.8M | 69.1M | 40.5M |
| EBIT | (7.5M) | (149.3M) | 101.0M | (198.4M) | (432.4M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026