02257.HK
Sirnaomics Ltd.
HKSE · Healthcare · Biotechnology · HK
HKD 3.80
−3.55%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 949.0K | — | 1.8M | 397.0K | 705.0K |
| Cost of Revenue | 2.1M | 1.8M | 579.0K | — | — |
| Gross Profit | (1.2M) | (1.8M) | 1.2M | 397.0K | 705.0K |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 17.8M | 9.0M | 20.8M | 54.4M | 67.6M |
| SG&A Expense | 13.7M | 4.5M | 17.2M | 23.2M | 15.7M |
| General & Admin Expense | 9.6M | — | 17.2M | 23.2M | 13.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | 1.8M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | 8.5M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 31.5M | 13.5M | 38.0M | 77.5M | 91.8M |
| Cost and Expenses | 33.7M | 15.4M | 38.5M | 77.5M | 91.8M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (32.7M) | (15.4M) | (36.8M) | (77.1M) | (91.1M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 257.1K | 29.0K | 56.0K | 27.0K | 1.4M |
| Interest Expense | 1.7M | 813.2K | 1.0M | 986.0K | 798.0K |
| Net Interest Income | (1.6M) | (784.2K) | (993.0K) | (27.0K) | 555.0K |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 11.0M | 744.1K | (13.5M) | (7.8M) | (6.3M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (973.0K) | — | (973.0K) | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (21.8M) | (14.6M) | (50.2M) | (85.0M) | (97.4M) |
| Income Tax Expense | — | — | — | — | (9.1M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (24.7M) | (14.4M) | (51.4M) | (78.7M) | (88.3M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (21.8M) | (14.6M) | (50.2M) | (85.0M) | (97.4M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (24.7M) | (14.4M) | (51.4M) | (78.7M) | (88.3M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.28) | (HK$0.15) | (HK$0.66) | (HK$1.03) | (HK$1.16) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.28) | (HK$0.15) | (HK$0.66) | (HK$1.03) | (HK$1.16) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.01 | HK$0.00 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.01 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 98.9M | 94.5M | 77.5M | 76.1M | 76.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 98.9M | 94.5M | 77.5M | 76.1M | 76.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (27.9M) | (13.5M) | (31.1M) | (72.4M) | (89.0M) |
| D&A | 3.9M | 1.8M | 4.7M | 4.8M | 2.1M |
| EBIT | (31.8M) | (15.4M) | (35.8M) | (77.1M) | (91.1M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026