01721.HK
FSM Holdings Limited
HKSE · Industrials · Manufacturing - Metal Fabrication · HK
HKD 0.14
−0.71%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 30.4M | 14.9M | 16.1M | 23.3M | 16.1M |
| Cost of Revenue | 18.7M | 8.9M | 10.1M | 12.6M | 11.1M |
| Gross Profit | 11.7M | 6.0M | 5.9M | 10.7M | 5.0M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 6.2M | 3.2M | 2.8M | 2.1M | 1.7M |
| SG&A Expense | 14.0M | 7.2M | 6.3M | 5.4M | 6.2M |
| General & Admin Expense | 10.8M | 5.1M | 5.5M | 5.2M | 5.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 3.1M | 2.1M | 758.0K | 220.0K | 547.0K |
| Other Expenses | 2.4M | (1.5M) | 925.0K | 100.0K | (54.0K) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 22.7M | 9.0M | 10.0M | 7.6M | 7.8M |
| Cost and Expenses | 41.4M | 17.9M | 20.1M | 20.2M | 18.6M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (11.0M) | (3.0M) | (4.1M) | 3.1M | (2.5M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 975.0K | 958.0K | 659.0K | 162.0K | 20.0K |
| Interest Expense | — | 846.0K | 693.0K | 43.0K | 60.0K |
| Net Interest Income | 975.0K | 93.0K | (58.0K) | 114.0K | (58.0K) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (140.0K) | 93.0K | (58.0K) | 109.0K | (61.0K) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (2.5M) | 1.4M | (635.0K) | (152.0K) | 364.0K |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (11.1M) | (2.9M) | (4.1M) | 3.2M | (2.5M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 1.1M | 500.0K | 749.0K | 1.2M | 600.0K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (12.2M) | (3.4M) | (4.9M) | 2.1M | (3.1M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (12.2M) | (3.4M) | (4.9M) | 2.1M | (3.1M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (12.2M) | (3.4M) | (4.9M) | 2.1M | (3.1M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.00) | (HK$0.00) | HK$0.00 | (HK$0.00) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.00) | (HK$0.00) | HK$0.00 | (HK$0.00) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.03 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.02 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (6.1M) | (2.9M) | (1.5M) | 5.2M | (202.0K) |
| D&A | 2.4M | 1.5M | 1.9M | 2.0M | 2.3M |
| EBIT | (8.5M) | (4.4M) | (3.4M) | 3.3M | (2.5M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2025