XNCR
Xencor, Inc.
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Biotechnology · US
$26.61
−0.04%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 105.0M | 125.6M | 110.5M | 174.6M | 164.6M |
| Cost of Revenue | 59.5M | 10.5M | 227.7M | — | 199.6M |
| Gross Profit | 45.5M | 115.1M | (117.2M) | 174.6M | (35.0M) |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 255.8M | 239.4M | 227.7M | 253.6M | 199.6M |
| SG&A Expense | 65.3M | 63.6M | 58.9M | 53.4M | 47.5M |
| General & Admin Expense | 65.3M | 63.6M | 50.1M | 53.4M | 40.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | 8.8M | — | 7.1M |
| Other Expenses | (59.5M) | (10.5M) | (225.4M) | — | (199.6M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 261.5M | 292.6M | 61.2M | 307.0M | 47.5M |
| Cost and Expenses | 321.1M | 303.1M | 288.9M | 307.0M | 247.1M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (216.1M) | (177.5M) | (178.4M) | (132.4M) | (82.5M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 23.0M | 27.5M | 31.9M | 18.6M | 4.8M |
| Interest Expense | 27.1M | 31.9M | 36.6M | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | (4.1M) | (4.4M) | (4.7M) | 18.6M | 4.8M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 55.2M | 87.9M | (56.5M) | 12.7M | 28.0M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (82.3M) | (120.0M) | 19.9M | (18.9M) | (28.0M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (160.8M) | (89.4M) | (234.9M) | (119.6M) | (54.5M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 2.5M | 2.5M | 1.6M | 13.7M | 673.0K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (163.3M) | (91.9M) | (232.6M) | (133.1M) | (55.2M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (163.3M) | (91.9M) | (236.5M) | (133.3M) | (55.2M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (163.3M) | (91.9M) | (232.6M) | (133.1M) | (55.2M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($2.17) | ($1.24) | ($3.58) | ($2.08) | ($0.93) |
| Diluted EPS | ($2.17) | ($1.24) | ($3.58) | ($2.08) | ($0.93) |
| Revenue Per Share | $1.38 | $1.69 | $1.70 | $2.89 | $2.76 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 75.9M | 74.2M | 65.0M | 60.5M | 59.7M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 75.9M | 74.2M | 65.0M | 60.5M | 59.7M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (123.6M) | (47.0M) | (186.2M) | (102.0M) | (45.7M) |
| D&A | 10.2M | 10.5M | 12.1M | 11.5M | 8.8M |
| EBIT | (133.8M) | (57.5M) | (198.3M) | (113.5M) | (54.5M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026