WVVI
Willamette Valley Vineyards, Inc.
NASDAQ · Consumer Defensive · Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries · US
$2.23
+0.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 37.8M | 37.2M | 24.2M | 39.1M | 33.9M |
| Cost of Revenue | 15.4M | 14.7M | — | 16.6M | 15.1M |
| Gross Profit | 22.3M | 22.5M | 24.2M | 22.6M | 18.8M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | 172.2K | 163.6K | — |
| SG&A Expense | 25.3M | 23.9B | 23.6M | 23.8M | 19.4M |
| General & Admin Expense | 7.5M | 6.5B | 6.5M | 6.2M | 5.7M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 17.8M | 17.4B | 17.1M | 17.6M | 13.6M |
| Other Expenses | — | (23.9B) | (172.2K) | (163.6K) | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 25.3M | 23.9M | 23.6M | 23.8M | 19.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 40.7M | 38.6M | 23.6M | 40.3M | 34.5M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (3.0M) | (1.4M) | 571.9K | (1.2M) | (546.4K) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | 27.00 | 5.5K |
| Interest Expense | 1.2M | 1.2M | 1.0M | 594.1K | 367.7K |
| Net Interest Income | (1.2M) | (1.2M) | (1.0M) | (594.1K) | (362.2K) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 304.1K | 226.9K | (916.6K) | (479.3K) | (219.7K) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (1.5M) | (1.4M) | (99.6K) | (114.8K) | (148.0K) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (2.7M) | (1.2M) | (344.7K) | (1.7M) | (766.1K) |
| Income Tax Expense | (455.6K) | (291.6K) | (226.8K) | (487.9K) | (119.6K) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (2.2M) | (917.7K) | (117.9K) | (1.2M) | (646.5K) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (2.2M) | (917.7K) | (117.9K) | (1.2M) | (646.5K) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (4.6M) | (3.2M) | (2.4M) | (3.2M) | (2.5M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($0.92) | ($0.64) | ($0.48) | ($0.65) | ($0.51) |
| Diluted EPS | ($0.92) | ($0.64) | ($0.48) | ($0.65) | ($0.51) |
| Revenue Per Share | $7.58 | $7.48 | $4.87 | $7.88 | $6.84 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 5.0M | 5.0M | 5.0M | 5.0M | 5.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 5.0M | 5.0M | 5.0M | 5.0M | 5.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 1.7M | 3.2M | 4.0M | 2.3M | 1.9M |
| D&A | 3.2M | 3.2M | 3.3M | 3.4M | 2.3M |
| EBIT | (1.5M) | (41.5K) | 671.5K | (1.1M) | (398.4K) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026