WEST
Westrock Coffee Company, LLC
NASDAQ · Consumer Defensive · Packaged Foods · US
$7.74
+0.79%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.3B | 1.2B | 850.7M | 864.7M | 867.9M |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.1B | 1.1B | 697.0M | 724.9M | 715.1M |
| Gross Profit | 163.8M | 122.6M | 153.8M | 139.9M | 152.8M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 165.0M | 185.5M | 185.1M | 144.6M | 130.0M |
| General & Admin Expense | 36.0M | — | 184.2M | — | — |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | 900.0K | — | — |
| Other Expenses | 10.9M | — | 17.8M | 15.7M | 14.1M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 175.9M | 185.5M | 202.9M | 160.3M | 144.1M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.3B | 1.3B | 899.9M | 885.1M | 859.2M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (12.1M) | (62.8M) | (49.1M) | (20.4M) | 8.7M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | 52.7M | 55.7M | 33.9M | 29.2M | 35.5M |
| Net Interest Income | (52.7M) | (55.7M) | (33.9M) | (29.2M) | (35.5M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (53.3M) | (29.4M) | (27.3M) | (20.5M) | (64.0M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (3.4M) | (26.4M) | (6.6M) | (8.8M) | 28.5M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (65.4M) | (92.2M) | (76.4M) | (40.9M) | (55.4M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (1.5M) | (1.7M) | 3.7M | (6.4M) | 111.0K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (63.8M) | (90.4M) | (80.3M) | (34.6M) | (55.2M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (63.9M) | (90.4M) | (80.1M) | (34.6M) | (55.5M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (63.6M) | (90.1M) | (79.9M) | (34.7M) | (77.6M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($0.66) | ($0.94) | ($0.89) | ($0.43) | ($1.60) |
| Diluted EPS | ($0.66) | ($0.94) | ($0.89) | ($0.43) | ($1.60) |
| Revenue Per Share | $13.41 | $12.47 | $9.47 | $10.72 | $17.91 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 97.6M | 95.4M | 89.8M | 80.7M | 48.4M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 97.6M | 95.4M | 89.8M | 80.7M | 48.4M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 54.0M | 19.4M | (7.8M) | 14.9M | 4.4M |
| D&A | 62.7M | 55.8M | 34.7M | 26.6M | 24.2M |
| EBIT | (8.8M) | (36.4M) | (42.5M) | (11.7M) | (19.9M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026