VFF
Village Farms International, Inc.
NASDAQ · Consumer Defensive · Agricultural Farm Products · CA
$2.92
+0.86%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 230.6M | 215.9M | 336.2M | 285.6M | 293.6M |
| Cost of Revenue | 128.5M | 128.3M | 288.8M | 236.2M | 266.1M |
| Gross Profit | 102.1M | 87.7M | 47.4M | 49.4M | 27.5M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 65.0M | 60.3M | 71.0M | 65.5M | 72.3M |
| General & Admin Expense | 30.3M | 60.3M | 71.0M | 65.5M | 72.3M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 65.0M | 60.3M | 71.0M | 65.5M | 72.3M |
| Cost and Expenses | 193.5M | 188.5M | 359.8M | 301.7M | 338.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 37.1M | 27.4M | (23.6M) | (16.1M) | (44.8M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 1.9M | 1.2M | 914.0K | 1.0M | 207.0K |
| Interest Expense | 2.2M | 2.7M | 3.4M | 4.5M | 3.2M |
| Net Interest Income | (258.0K) | (1.5M) | (2.5M) | (3.5M) | (3.0M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (2.2M) | 4.0M | (13.7M) | (11.3M) | (52.0M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 23.0K | (6.7M) | 10.3M | 6.8M | 46.1M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 34.9M | 31.4M | (37.3M) | (27.4M) | (96.7M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 11.8M | 10.4M | (1.7M) | 7.5M | 4.7M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 22.7M | 32.4M | (35.9M) | (34.8M) | (101.1M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 23.1M | 21.0M | (35.6M) | (34.8M) | (101.4M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | (174.0K) | 11.1M | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 22.7M | 32.4M | (35.9M) | (34.8M) | (101.1M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | $0.20 | $0.29 | ($0.32) | ($0.29) | ($1.11) |
| Diluted EPS | $0.19 | $0.27 | ($0.32) | ($0.29) | ($1.11) |
| Revenue Per Share | $1.98 | $1.91 | $3.02 | $2.63 | $3.29 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 116.2M | 113.0M | 111.4M | 108.7M | 89.1M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 124.7M | 120.6M | 111.4M | 108.7M | 89.1M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 49.4M | 50.4M | (15.1M) | (6.9M) | (77.8M) |
| D&A | 12.3M | 16.4M | 18.8M | 15.9M | 13.1M |
| EBIT | 37.1M | 34.1M | (33.9M) | (22.9M) | (90.8M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026