VCRE
Vicore Pharma Holding AB
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Medical - Pharmaceuticals · US
$11.59
+0.35%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.3M | 3.8M | 109.3M | — | — |
| Cost of Revenue | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gross Profit | 1.3M | 3.8M | 109.3M | — | — |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 238.4M | 390.3M | 249.3M | 276.3M | 250.0M |
| SG&A Expense | 48.9M | 67.9M | 50.4M | 44.6M | 37.5M |
| General & Admin Expense | 48.9M | 67.9M | 50.4M | 36.9M | 28.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | 7.7M | 9.1M |
| Other Expenses | (597.9K) | — | — | 617.0K | 3.2M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 286.7M | 458.3M | 299.7M | 321.5M | 290.7M |
| Cost and Expenses | 286.7M | 458.3M | 299.7M | 321.5M | 290.7M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (285.4M) | (454.4M) | (190.4M) | (321.5M) | (290.7M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 21.4M | 23.9M | 21.1M | 10.5M | 913.0K |
| Interest Expense | 9.2M | 60.0K | 8.0K | 2.0K | 8.0K |
| Net Interest Income | 12.2M | 23.8M | 21.1M | 10.5M | 905.0K |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 13.0M | (23.0M) | 21.5M | 10.2M | 1.9M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (21.1M) | 23.0M | (21.5M) | (10.2M) | (1.9M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (272.4M) | (477.5M) | (168.9M) | (311.3M) | (288.8M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 103.8K | — | (256.0K) | (384.0K) | (384.0K) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (272.5M) | (477.5M) | (168.6M) | (310.9M) | (288.4M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (272.5M) | (477.5M) | (168.6M) | (310.9M) | (288.4M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (272.5M) | (477.5M) | (168.6M) | (310.9M) | (288.4M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($9.40) | ($19.90) | ($12.30) | ($31.80) | ($38.82) |
| Diluted EPS | ($9.40) | ($19.90) | ($12.30) | ($31.80) | ($38.82) |
| Revenue Per Share | $0.00 | $0.16 | $7.99 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 280.1M | 24.0M | 13.7M | 9.7M | 7.4M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 280.1M | 24.0M | 13.7M | 9.7M | 7.4M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (248.7M) | (477.4M) | (166.6M) | (307.9M) | (285.2M) |
| D&A | 15.5M | — | 2.2M | 3.4M | 3.6M |
| EBIT | (264.3M) | (477.4M) | (168.9M) | (311.3M) | (288.8M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026