URGN
UroGen Pharma Ltd.
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Biotechnology · US
$44.09
−1.76%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 188.7M | 109.8M | 90.4M | 82.7M | 64.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | 17.3M | 12.4M | 8.9M | 9.4M | 7.7M |
| Gross Profit | 171.5M | 97.3M | 81.5M | 73.4M | 56.7M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 61.3M | 67.1M | 57.1M | 45.6M | 52.9M |
| SG&A Expense | 176.9M | 155.1M | — | 93.3M | 82.8M |
| General & Admin Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | — | — | 121.2M | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 238.1M | 222.2M | 178.3M | 138.9M | 135.7M |
| Cost and Expenses | 255.4M | 234.7M | 187.2M | 148.2M | 143.4M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (66.7M) | (124.9M) | (96.8M) | (65.5M) | (79.0M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 4.0M | 6.0M | 8.9M | 2.6M | 938.0K |
| Interest Expense | 34.6M | 33.8M | 12.5M | 14.7M | 8.4M |
| Net Interest Income | (30.6M) | (27.9M) | (3.6M) | (12.1M) | (7.5M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (31.5M) | (28.6M) | (27.3M) | (32.8M) | (29.0M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 6.1M | 13.2M | (1.1M) | (3.5M) | (1.0M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (98.1M) | (153.4M) | (124.0M) | (98.3M) | (108.0M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (472.0K) | 78.0K | 2.8M | 3.9M | 1.8M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (97.6M) | (153.5M) | (126.9M) | (102.2M) | (109.8M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (97.6M) | (153.5M) | (126.9M) | (102.2M) | (109.8M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (97.6M) | (153.5M) | (126.9M) | (102.2M) | (109.8M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($1.98) | ($3.19) | ($2.96) | ($3.55) | ($4.79) |
| Diluted EPS | ($1.98) | ($3.19) | ($2.96) | ($3.55) | ($4.79) |
| Revenue Per Share | $3.75 | $2.28 | $2.11 | $2.87 | $2.82 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 50.4M | 48.1M | 42.9M | 28.8M | 22.8M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 50.4M | 48.1M | 42.9M | 28.8M | 22.8M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (70.7M) | (135.7M) | (95.4M) | (60.4M) | (76.2M) |
| D&A | 2.0M | 2.4M | 329.0K | 1.7M | 1.8M |
| EBIT | (72.8M) | (138.1M) | (95.7M) | (62.1M) | (78.0M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026