ULH
Universal Logistics Holdings, Inc.
NASDAQ · Industrials · Trucking · US
$19.01
+2.92%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.5B | 1.6B | 1.8B | 1.7B | 2.0B |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.4B | 1.4B | 1.5B | 1.4B | 1.7B |
| Gross Profit | 163.3M | 163.6M | 315.9M | 255.8M | 352.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 73.1M | 54.2M | 55.3M | 79.0M | 109.6M |
| General & Admin Expense | 73.1M | 54.2M | 55.3M | 51.8M | 69.3M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | 27.2M | 40.3M |
| Other Expenses | 97.1M | 49.4M | 57.4M | 31.4M | 2.4M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 170.2M | 103.6M | 112.8M | 110.4M | 112.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.5B | 1.5B | 1.6B | 1.5B | 1.8B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (6.8M) | 60.1M | 203.1M | 145.4M | 240.4M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 8.2M | 11.2M | 4.3M | 1.5M | 132.0K |
| Interest Expense | 49.2M | 49.0M | 34.5M | 24.2M | 16.3M |
| Net Interest Income | (41.0M) | (37.8M) | (30.2M) | (22.8M) | (16.2M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (82.5M) | (160.1M) | (29.4M) | (21.1M) | (15.0M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 35.9M | 122.3M | (5.1M) | (3.1M) | (1.3M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (89.3M) | (100.0M) | 173.7M | 124.3M | 225.4M |
| Income Tax Expense | 2.2M | (139.0K) | 43.8M | 31.4M | 56.8M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (91.5M) | (99.9M) | 129.9M | 92.9M | 168.6M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (91.5M) | (99.9M) | 129.9M | 92.9M | 168.6M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (91.5M) | (99.9M) | 129.9M | 92.9M | 168.6M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($3.48) | ($3.79) | $4.94 | $3.53 | $6.37 |
| Diluted EPS | ($3.48) | ($3.79) | $4.93 | $3.53 | $6.37 |
| Revenue Per Share | $57.99 | $59.19 | $70.15 | $63.24 | $76.14 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 26.4M | 26.3M | 26.3M | 26.3M | 26.5M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 26.4M | 26.3M | 26.3M | 26.3M | 26.5M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 100.6M | 84.0M | 332.4M | 225.5M | 318.4M |
| D&A | 143.4M | 146.2M | 124.2M | 77.0M | 76.7M |
| EBIT | (42.8M) | (62.2M) | 208.2M | 148.5M | 241.7M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jul 1, 2026