TLF
Tandy Leather Factory, Inc.
NASDAQ · Consumer Cyclical · Specialty Retail · US
$2.62
+0.38%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 77.2M | 76.3M | 74.4M | 76.2M | 80.3M |
| Cost of Revenue | 32.9M | 32.8M | 32.6M | 31.1M | 33.8M |
| Gross Profit | 44.3M | 43.5M | 41.8M | 45.2M | 46.5M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 10.0M | — | 40.0M | 39.5M | 43.7M |
| General & Admin Expense | — | — | 35.5M | 35.2M | 39.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | 4.5M | 4.3M | 4.7M |
| Other Expenses | 34.7M | 44.5M | 1.2M | 1.2M | 1.5M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 44.6M | 44.5M | 41.2M | 40.8M | 45.1M |
| Cost and Expenses | 77.6M | 77.3M | 73.8M | 71.8M | 78.9M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (382.0K) | (963.0K) | 628.0K | 4.4M | 1.4M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 364.0K | 552.0K | 331.0K | 93.0K | 9.0K |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | 364.0K | 552.0K | 331.0K | 93.0K | 9.0K |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (1.6M) | 13.3M | 463.0K | 135.0K | 20.0K |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 1.6M | (13.3M) | (463.0K) | (135.0K) | (246.0K) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (1.9M) | 12.3M | 1.1M | 4.5M | 1.4M |
| Income Tax Expense | (281.0K) | 3.2M | 264.0K | 777.0K | 181.0K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (1.7M) | 9.1M | 827.0K | 3.8M | 1.2M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (1.7M) | 9.1M | 827.0K | 3.8M | 1.2M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (1.7M) | 9.1M | 827.0K | 3.8M | 1.2M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($0.21) | $1.11 | $0.10 | $0.45 | $0.15 |
| Diluted EPS | ($0.21) | $1.10 | $0.09 | $0.45 | $0.15 |
| Revenue Per Share | $9.47 | $9.27 | $8.76 | $9.14 | $9.61 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 8.2M | 8.2M | 8.5M | 8.3M | 8.4M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 8.2M | 8.3M | 8.8M | 8.4M | 8.4M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 6.3M | 18.5M | 5.8M | 9.2M | 2.8M |
| D&A | 8.3M | 6.2M | 4.7M | 4.6M | 1.2M |
| EBIT | (1.9M) | 12.3M | 1.1M | 4.5M | 1.6M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026