TCRX
TScan Therapeutics, Inc.
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Biotechnology · US
$0.39
+5.55%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 7.1M | 10.3M | 2.8M | 21.0M | 13.5M |
| Cost of Revenue | 693.0K | 2.9M | — | — | — |
| Gross Profit | 6.4M | 7.5M | 2.8M | 21.0M | 13.5M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 97.0M | 114.2M | 107.3M | 88.2M | 59.8M |
| SG&A Expense | 29.8M | 32.0M | 29.6M | 25.5M | 20.4M |
| General & Admin Expense | 29.8M | 32.0M | 29.6M | 25.5M | 20.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | 139.0K | (2.9M) | 728.0K | 862.0K | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 127.0M | 143.3M | 137.6M | 114.5M | 80.2M |
| Cost and Expenses | 127.7M | 146.1M | 137.6M | 114.5M | 80.2M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (120.5M) | (135.8M) | (134.8M) | (93.5M) | (66.6M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 5.6M | 8.8M | 12.1M | 8.0M | 1.6M |
| Interest Expense | 2.8M | 2.8M | 3.7M | 3.8M | 1.2M |
| Net Interest Income | 2.8M | 6.0M | 8.4M | 4.2M | 415.0K |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 2.8M | 6.0M | 7.3M | 4.2M | 415.0K |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (5.6M) | (8.8M) | (11.0M) | (8.0M) | (1.6M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (117.7M) | (129.8M) | (127.5M) | (89.2M) | (66.2M) |
| Income Tax Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (117.7M) | (129.8M) | (127.5M) | (89.2M) | (66.2M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (117.7M) | (129.8M) | (127.5M) | (89.2M) | (66.2M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (117.7M) | (129.8M) | (127.5M) | (89.2M) | (66.2M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($0.91) | ($1.00) | ($1.14) | ($1.36) | ($2.74) |
| Diluted EPS | ($0.91) | ($1.00) | ($1.14) | ($1.36) | ($2.74) |
| Revenue Per Share | $0.05 | $0.08 | $0.03 | $0.32 | $0.56 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 129.9M | 129.9M | 112.0M | 65.6M | 24.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 129.9M | 129.9M | 112.0M | 65.6M | 24.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (112.0M) | (124.1M) | (119.7M) | (80.1M) | (59.9M) |
| D&A | 2.9M | 2.9M | 4.1M | 5.4M | 5.1M |
| EBIT | (114.9M) | (127.0M) | (123.8M) | (85.5M) | (65.0M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026