SYRS
Syros Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Biotechnology · US
$0.00
+0.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 386.0K | 9.9M | 14.9M | 23.5M | 15.1M |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.3M | 2.3M | 3.0M | — | — |
| Gross Profit | (883.0K) | 7.7M | 11.9M | 23.5M | 15.1M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 88.0M | 108.2M | 111.9M | 99.9M | 76.1M |
| SG&A Expense | 23.3M | 28.3M | 29.3M | 23.0M | 21.3M |
| General & Admin Expense | 23.3M | 28.3M | 29.3M | 23.0M | 21.3M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | — | (105.7M) | (102.4M) | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 111.3M | 30.8M | 38.8M | 122.9M | 97.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 111.9M | 138.9M | 150.8M | 122.9M | 97.4M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (111.5M) | (129.0M) | (135.9M) | (99.4M) | (82.3M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 4.7M | 6.8M | 2.1M | 87.0K | 426.0K |
| Interest Expense | 5.3M | 5.1M | 4.1M | 3.9M | 1.8M |
| Net Interest Income | (623.0K) | 1.7M | (2.0M) | (3.8M) | (1.4M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 13.8M | (35.6M) | 41.2M | 12.9M | (1.7M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (19.2M) | 30.5M | (45.4M) | (16.8M) | (51.0K) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (97.8M) | (164.6M) | (94.7M) | (86.6M) | (84.0M) |
| Income Tax Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (97.8M) | (164.6M) | (94.7M) | (86.6M) | (84.0M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (97.8M) | (164.6M) | (94.7M) | (86.6M) | (84.0M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (97.8M) | (164.6M) | (94.7M) | (86.6M) | (84.0M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($3.03) | ($5.81) | ($7.49) | ($13.84) | ($18.25) |
| Diluted EPS | ($3.03) | ($5.81) | ($7.49) | ($13.84) | ($18.25) |
| Revenue Per Share | $0.01 | $0.35 | $1.18 | $3.76 | $3.28 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 39.3M | 28.3M | 12.6M | 6.3M | 4.6M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 39.3M | 28.3M | 12.6M | 6.3M | 4.6M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (91.2M) | (157.2M) | (87.6M) | (79.6M) | (79.2M) |
| D&A | 1.3M | 2.3M | 3.0M | 3.0M | 3.0M |
| EBIT | (92.5M) | (159.4M) | (90.5M) | (82.7M) | (82.2M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Sep 1, 2024