STVN
Stevanato Group S.p.A.
NYSE · Healthcare · Medical - Instruments & Supplies · IT
$20.38
−0.78%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.2B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 983.7M |
| Cost of Revenue | 865.6M | 809.2M | 801.7M | 745.5M | 663.9M |
| Gross Profit | 356.4M | 330.3M | 302.3M | 339.9M | 319.8M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 25.4M | 24.4M | 31.7M | 35.7M | 34.4M |
| SG&A Expense | 126.7M | 122.9M | 118.6M | 113.9M | 111.8M |
| General & Admin Expense | 47.1M | — | — | — | — |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 14.6M | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | 7.7M | — | (9.1M) | (10.4M) | (18.9M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 159.8M | 147.2M | 141.2M | 139.2M | 127.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.0B | 956.4M | 942.9M | 884.6M | 791.2M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 196.5M | 183.1M | 161.1M | 200.7M | 192.4M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 2.1M | 12.5M | 1.7M | 792.0K | 648.0K |
| Interest Expense | 9.5M | 21.8M | 6.9M | 4.3M | 3.9M |
| Net Interest Income | (7.4M) | (9.3M) | (5.1M) | (3.5M) | (3.3M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (4.9M) | (1.4M) | (854.0K) | (11.2M) | (4.8M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (4.6M) | (20.4M) | (6.0M) | 6.9M | 854.0K |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 191.6M | 181.6M | 160.3M | 189.6M | 187.6M |
| Income Tax Expense | 57.4M | 47.4M | 42.5M | 43.9M | 44.6M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 134.2M | 134.3M | 117.8M | 145.6M | 142.8M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 134.2M | 134.3M | 117.8M | 145.7M | 143.0M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 134.2M | 134.3M | 117.8M | 145.6M | 142.8M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | $0.48 | $0.49 | $0.43 | $0.55 | $0.53 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.48 | $0.49 | $0.43 | $0.55 | $0.53 |
| Revenue Per Share | $4.48 | $4.17 | $4.05 | $4.10 | $3.72 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 273.0M | 273.0M | 272.9M | 265.0M | 264.7M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 273.0M | 273.0M | 272.9M | 265.0M | 264.7M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 271.9M | 288.5M | 247.8M | 272.3M | 256.4M |
| D&A | 70.8M | 85.1M | 80.7M | 78.5M | 64.8M |
| EBIT | 201.1M | 203.4M | 167.2M | 193.9M | 191.6M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026