STLNW
Oncology Institute, Inc. Warrant 2021-15.11.26 on Oncology Inst
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Medical - Care Facilities · US
$0.05
−23.33%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 587.2M | 502.7M | 393.4M | 324.2M | 252.5M |
| Cost of Revenue | 495.1M | 433.2M | 339.4M | 270.5M | 204.8M |
| Gross Profit | 92.2M | 69.5M | 54.0M | 53.7M | 47.7M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 111.4M | 105.6M | 107.8M | 113.9M | 119.7M |
| General & Admin Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | 6.8M | — | 6.3M | (114.0K) | (790.0K) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 118.3M | 105.6M | 114.1M | 113.7M | 118.9M |
| Cost and Expenses | 613.3M | 538.8M | 453.5M | 384.3M | 323.7M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (26.1M) | (36.1M) | (60.1M) | (60.0M) | (71.2M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | 7.6M | 11.3M | 7.5M | 6.8M | 4.1M |
| Net Interest Income | (7.6M) | (11.3M) | (7.5M) | (6.8M) | (4.1M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (10.2M) | (24.7M) | (4.5M) | (23.1M) | 71.1M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | (16.9M) | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (36.3M) | (60.7M) | (64.7M) | (83.1M) | (91.0K) |
| Income Tax Expense | — | 131.0K | — | 36.0K | (243.0K) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (36.3M) | (60.6M) | (64.7M) | (83.1M) | 152.0K |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (36.3M) | (60.6M) | (64.7M) | (83.1M) | 152.0K |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (30.5M) | (50.3M) | (53.0M) | (67.9M) | (17.0M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($0.30) | ($0.54) | ($0.71) | ($0.92) | $0.00 |
| Diluted EPS | ($0.31) | ($0.54) | ($0.71) | ($0.92) | ($0.21) |
| Revenue Per Share | $4.80 | $4.52 | $4.30 | $3.59 | $349.91 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 122.4M | 111.3M | 91.5M | 90.3M | 721558 |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 103.0M | 92.4M | 75.0M | 73.7M | 80.6M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (19.3M) | (29.1M) | (53.8M) | (54.3M) | (66.8M) |
| D&A | 6.8M | 6.9M | 6.3M | 5.9M | 4.4M |
| EBIT | (26.1M) | (36.1M) | (60.1M) | (60.2M) | (71.2M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026