SPRU
Spruce Power Holding Corporation
NYSE · Energy · Solar · US
$1.78
+0.56%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 108.5M | 111.8M | 82.1M | 79.9M | 23.2M |
| Cost of Revenue | 37.0M | 38.9M | 40.0M | 37.8M | 9.9M |
| Gross Profit | 71.5M | 72.9M | 42.1M | 42.0M | 13.2M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 48.8M | 55.1M | 58.9M | 56.1M | 73.1M |
| General & Admin Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | (532.0K) | — | 33.6M | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 48.2M | 55.1M | 92.5M | 56.1M | 73.1M |
| Cost and Expenses | 85.3M | 94.0M | 132.5M | 93.9M | 83.1M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 23.3M | 17.8M | (50.4M) | (14.1M) | (59.9M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 19.9M | 20.7M | 22.8M | 19.5M | 1.3M |
| Interest Expense | 50.5M | 50.9M | 40.2M | 41.9M | 11.4M |
| Net Interest Income | (30.6M) | (30.2M) | (17.5M) | (22.4M) | (10.1M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (30.1M) | (43.4M) | (19.7M) | (48.4M) | 7.2M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (13.4M) | (7.5M) | (20.5M) | 6.5M | (18.6M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (6.9M) | (25.6M) | (70.1M) | (62.5M) | (52.7M) |
| Income Tax Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (7.3M) | (26.0M) | (70.5M) | (65.8M) | (93.9M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (6.9M) | (25.6M) | (70.1M) | (62.5M) | (52.7M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | (46.0K) | (64.0K) | 25.0K | (4.1M) | (40.1M) |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (7.3M) | (26.0M) | (70.5M) | (65.8M) | (93.9M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($0.43) | ($1.44) | ($3.82) | ($3.58) | ($5.28) |
| Diluted EPS | ($0.44) | ($1.44) | ($3.82) | ($3.58) | ($5.28) |
| Revenue Per Share | $5.30 | $6.19 | $4.45 | $4.34 | $1.30 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 20.5M | 18.1M | 18.5M | 18.4M | 17.8M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 23.8M | 18.1M | 18.5M | 18.4M | 17.8M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 68.6M | 55.5M | (8.6M) | 1.0M | (34.8M) |
| D&A | 31.9M | 30.2M | 21.3M | 21.6M | 6.5M |
| EBIT | 36.7M | 25.3M | (29.8M) | (20.6M) | (41.3M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026