SPAI
Safe Pro Group Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ · Industrials · Aerospace & Defense · US
$4.93
−1.40%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 2.9M | 606.7K | 2.2M | 917.7K | 1.2M |
| Cost of Revenue | 2.8M | 404.5K | 1.3M | 606.6K | 632.1K |
| Gross Profit | 85.7K | 202.2K | 906.1K | 311.1K | 518.5K |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 924.5K | 394.2K | 90.4K | 373.7K | — |
| SG&A Expense | 9.1M | 13.2M | 7.7M | 6.1M | 945.5K |
| General & Admin Expense | 9.1M | 13.2M | 7.7M | 6.1M | 945.5K |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | 4.1M | 304.8K | 272.7K | 182.2K | 75.9K |
| Total Operating Expenses | 14.1M | 13.9M | 8.1M | 6.6M | 1.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 16.9M | 14.3M | 9.3M | 7.2M | 1.7M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (14.0M) | (13.7M) | (7.2M) | (6.3M) | (502.8K) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 357.9K | 178.5K | 30.1K | 508.00 | 44.00 |
| Interest Expense | 12.6K | 12.8K | 306.5K | 8.2K | 4.8K |
| Net Interest Income | 345.3K | 165.6K | (276.5K) | (7.7K) | (4.8K) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (431.0K) | (608.1K) | (276.5K) | (7.7K) | (4.8K) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 418.4K | 595.3K | (30.1K) | (508.00) | (44.00) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (14.4M) | (14.3M) | (7.4M) | (6.3M) | (507.6K) |
| Income Tax Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (14.4M) | (14.3M) | (7.4M) | (6.3M) | (507.6K) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (14.4M) | (14.3M) | (7.4M) | (6.3M) | (507.6K) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (14.4M) | (14.3M) | (7.4M) | (6.3M) | (507.6K) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($0.78) | ($0.84) | ($0.51) | ($0.46) | ($0.07) |
| Diluted EPS | ($0.78) | ($0.84) | ($0.51) | ($0.46) | ($0.07) |
| Revenue Per Share | $0.14 | $0.04 | $0.15 | $0.07 | $0.15 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 20.5M | 17.1M | 14.5M | 13.7M | 7.5M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 20.5M | 17.1M | 14.5M | 13.7M | 7.5M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (13.9M) | (13.9M) | (6.8M) | (6.1M) | (397.4K) |
| D&A | 461.9K | 381.3K | 341.1K | 239.0K | 105.4K |
| EBIT | (14.4M) | (14.3M) | (7.1M) | (6.3M) | (502.8K) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026