SNT
Senstar Technologies Ltd.
NASDAQ · Industrials · Security & Protection Services · IL
$1.66
−3.49%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 36.8M | 36.4M | 35.8M | 32.8M | 35.6M |
| Cost of Revenue | 13.5M | 12.5M | 12.8M | 13.9M | 14.1M |
| Gross Profit | 23.3M | 23.8M | 22.9M | 18.8M | 21.5M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 4.0M | 3.3M | 4.2M | 4.0M | 4.0M |
| SG&A Expense | 18.6M | 17.5M | 14.9M | 16.1M | 16.0M |
| General & Admin Expense | 8.4M | 7.8M | 5.9M | 6.2M | 7.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 10.3M | 9.6M | 9.0M | 10.0M | 9.0M |
| Other Expenses | 1.0K | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 22.6M | 20.8M | 19.0M | 20.1M | 20.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 36.1M | 33.4M | 31.9M | 34.1M | 34.1M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 729.0K | 3.0M | 3.9M | (1.3M) | 1.5M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 61.0K | 383.0K | 363.0K | 151.0K | 48.0K |
| Interest Expense | (83.0K) | 145.0K | 104.0K | 157.0K | 273.0K |
| Net Interest Income | 144.0K | 238.0K | 259.0K | (6.0K) | (225.0K) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 144.0K | 71.0K | 731.0K | (64.0K) | 141.0K |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (277.0K) | (216.0K) | — | — | (414.0K) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 873.0K | 3.1M | 4.6M | (1.3M) | 1.6M |
| Income Tax Expense | 380.0K | (136.0K) | 2.0M | (40.0K) | (2.4M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 493.0K | 3.2M | 2.6M | (1.3M) | 3.8M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 493.0K | 3.2M | 2.6M | (1.3M) | 4.0M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | (198.0K) |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 493.0K | 3.2M | 2.6M | (1.3M) | 3.8M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | $0.02 | $0.14 | $0.11 | ($0.06) | $0.16 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.02 | $0.14 | $0.11 | ($0.06) | $0.16 |
| Revenue Per Share | $1.58 | $1.56 | $1.53 | $1.41 | $1.53 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 23.3M | 23.3M | 23.3M | 23.3M | 23.3M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 23.3M | 23.6M | 23.3M | 23.3M | 23.3M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 1.5M | 3.9M | 4.6M | (348.0K) | 3.3M |
| D&A | 510.5K | 676.0K | 733.0K | 917.0K | 1.4M |
| EBIT | 1.0M | 3.2M | 3.9M | (1.3M) | 1.9M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026