SLAI
SOLAI Limited
NYSE · Technology · Software - Application · US
$3.72
+0.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 24.4M | 23.1M | 32.9M | 43.1M | 57.0M |
| Cost of Revenue | 35.3M | 33.9M | 29.9M | 40.1M | 61.2M |
| Gross Profit | (10.9M) | (10.8M) | 3.0M | 3.0M | (4.2M) |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | 69.0K | 874.0K | 2.2M |
| SG&A Expense | 17.2M | 18.3M | 13.8M | 18.6M | 22.3M |
| General & Admin Expense | 17.0M | — | 13.7M | 18.5M | 21.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 164.0K | — | 54.0K | 153.0K | 336.0K |
| Other Expenses | (601.2K) | 3.0M | 399.0K | 13.5M | 2.2M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 16.6M | 21.4M | 14.2M | 33.0M | 26.7M |
| Cost and Expenses | 51.9M | 55.3M | 44.2M | 73.0M | 87.9M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (27.5M) | (32.2M) | (11.2M) | (29.9M) | (30.9M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 111.2K | 242.0K | 56.0K | 242.0K | 150.0K |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | 218.0K |
| Net Interest Income | 111.2K | 242.0K | 56.0K | 242.0K | (68.0K) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (5.8M) | (2.4M) | 4.2M | 4.5M | (48.5M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | 48.3M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (33.3M) | (34.6M) | (7.0M) | (25.4M) | (79.4M) |
| Income Tax Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (32.8M) | (34.0M) | 12.1M | (28.7M) | (155.4M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (33.3M) | (34.6M) | (7.0M) | (25.4M) | (79.4M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | 18.9M | (3.3M) | (79.0M) |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (32.8M) | (34.0M) | 12.1M | (28.7M) | (155.4M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($13.09) | ($3.00) | $7.00 | ($18.20) | ($133.00) |
| Diluted EPS | ($13.58) | ($3.00) | $7.00 | ($18.20) | ($126.00) |
| Revenue Per Share | $9.08 | $9.35 | $19.67 | $27.37 | $47.86 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 2.7M | 2.5M | 1.7M | 1.6M | 1.2M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 2.7M | 2.5M | 1.7M | 1.6M | 1.2M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (27.5M) | (14.1M) | 2.0M | (17.3M) | (44.4M) |
| D&A | — | 18.1M | 13.2M | 12.6M | 34.8M |
| EBIT | (27.5M) | (32.2M) | (11.2M) | (29.9M) | (79.2M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026