SGC
Superior Group of Companies, Inc.
NASDAQ · Consumer Cyclical · Apparel - Manufacturers · US
$12.73
+1.76%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 573.8M | 566.2M | 565.7M | 543.3M | 578.8M |
| Cost of Revenue | 358.2M | 353.3M | 345.1M | 339.8M | 385.5M |
| Gross Profit | 215.6M | 212.9M | 220.6M | 203.5M | 193.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 198.8M | 199.5M | 199.9M | 184.1M | 178.4M |
| General & Admin Expense | 50.4M | — | — | 184.1M | 178.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | 3.5M | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 202.3M | 199.5M | 199.9M | 184.1M | 178.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 560.5M | 552.8M | 545.0M | 523.8M | 563.9M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 13.2M | 13.4M | 20.7M | 19.5M | 14.9M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | 4.5M | 5.1M | 6.4M | 9.7M | 4.9M |
| Net Interest Income | (4.5M) | (5.1M) | (6.4M) | (9.7M) | (4.9M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (3.6M) | (5.1M) | (6.4M) | (9.7M) | (53.0M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (912.0K) | — | — | — | 48.1M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 9.6M | 8.2M | 14.3M | 9.8M | (38.0M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 1.3M | 1.2M | 2.3M | 997.0K | (6.1M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 8.3M | 7.0M | 12.0M | 8.8M | (32.0M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 8.3M | 7.0M | 12.0M | 8.8M | (32.0M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 8.3M | 7.0M | 12.0M | 8.8M | (32.0M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | $0.56 | $0.47 | $0.75 | $0.55 | ($2.03) |
| Diluted EPS | $0.55 | $0.46 | $0.73 | $0.54 | ($2.03) |
| Revenue Per Share | $39.58 | $37.83 | $35.34 | $34.02 | $36.72 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 14.5M | 15.0M | 16.0M | 16.0M | 15.8M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 14.9M | 15.3M | 16.5M | 16.2M | 15.8M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 26.0M | 25.7M | 33.8M | 33.5M | (20.1M) |
| D&A | 11.9M | 12.4M | 13.2M | 14.0M | 13.0M |
| EBIT | 14.1M | 13.4M | 20.7M | 19.5M | (33.1M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026