SATL
Satellogic Inc.
NASDAQ · Technology · Hardware, Equipment & Parts · US
$4.64
+0.22%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 31.9M | 17.7M | 12.9M | 10.1M | 6.0M |
| Cost of Revenue | 6.7M | 12.6M | 5.0M | 5.1M | 3.3M |
| Gross Profit | 25.2M | 5.1M | 7.8M | 5.0M | 2.7M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 11.7M | 5.0M | 14.4M | 10.7M | 13.1M |
| SG&A Expense | 31.1M | 33.7M | 30.5M | 33.8M | 55.9M |
| General & Admin Expense | 22.5M | 33.7M | 30.5M | 33.8M | 55.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | 3.6M | (2.6M) | 15.1M | 29.9M | 24.6M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 46.5M | 36.1M | 60.1M | 74.4M | 93.6M |
| Cost and Expenses | 53.2M | 48.7M | 65.1M | 79.5M | 96.9M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (21.3M) | (31.0M) | (52.2M) | (69.4M) | (90.9M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 3.1M | 1.6M | 1.0M | 1.9M | 1.2M |
| Interest Expense | 13.0K | 13.0K | 71.0K | 51.0K | 1.6M |
| Net Interest Income | 3.1M | 1.6M | 970.0K | 1.9M | (432.0K) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (80.6M) | 26.9M | (61.2M) | 17.5M | 58.8M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 80.6M | — | 61.1M | (17.5M) | (60.4M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (101.9M) | (4.1M) | (113.4M) | (51.9M) | (32.1M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 2.0M | 673.0K | 2.9M | 9.1M | 4.6M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (103.9M) | (4.8M) | (116.3M) | (61.0M) | (36.6M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (103.9M) | (4.8M) | (116.3M) | (61.0M) | (36.6M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (103.9M) | (24.4M) | (116.3M) | (61.0M) | (36.6M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($0.61) | ($0.04) | ($1.28) | ($0.68) | ($0.44) |
| Diluted EPS | ($0.70) | ($0.18) | ($1.28) | ($0.68) | ($0.44) |
| Revenue Per Share | $0.21 | $0.16 | $0.14 | $0.11 | $0.07 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 150.6M | 109.1M | 91.2M | 89.5M | 83.2M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 150.6M | 134.1M | 91.2M | 89.5M | 83.8M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (96.2M) | (23.3M) | (100.7M) | (34.6M) | (16.1M) |
| D&A | 5.7M | 7.7M | 12.7M | 17.3M | 14.3M |
| EBIT | (101.9M) | (31.0M) | (113.3M) | (51.9M) | (30.5M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026