RYAM
Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc.
NYSE · Basic Materials · Chemicals · US
$8.50
−0.70%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.5B | 1.5B | 1.6B | 1.6B | 1.7B |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.4B | 1.3B | 1.5B | 1.6B | 1.6B |
| Gross Profit | 86.5M | 118.8M | 165.6M | 88.2M | 123.1M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | 6.0M | — |
| SG&A Expense | 78.9M | 83.9M | 92.3M | 75.6M | 91.5M |
| General & Admin Expense | — | — | — | 75.6M | 86.5M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | 5.0M |
| Other Expenses | 58.8M | 23.6M | 33.8M | 71.8M | 5.5M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 137.7M | 107.5M | 126.1M | 153.4M | 96.9M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.5B | 1.5B | 1.6B | 1.7B | 1.7B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (51.2M) | 11.2M | 39.5M | (65.3M) | 26.1M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | 5.4M |
| Interest Expense | 98.8M | 98.0M | 85.7M | 73.8M | 66.2M |
| Net Interest Income | (98.8M) | (98.0M) | (85.7M) | (73.8M) | (60.8M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (103.3M) | (111.2M) | (90.3M) | (67.2M) | (52.6M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 135.0K | 8.3M | 3.0M | (6.6M) | (16.2M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (154.5M) | (99.9M) | (50.9M) | (132.5M) | (26.5M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (15.5M) | 323.3M | (8.9M) | (32.3M) | 902.0K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (141.0M) | (422.5M) | (39.0M) | (101.8M) | (14.9M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (138.9M) | (423.2M) | (41.9M) | (100.2M) | (27.4M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | 2.7M | 3.2M | 312.0K | 12.5M |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (141.0M) | (422.5M) | (39.0M) | (102.1M) | (14.9M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($2.08) | ($6.29) | ($0.59) | ($1.57) | ($0.23) |
| Diluted EPS | ($2.08) | ($6.29) | ($0.59) | ($1.57) | ($0.23) |
| Revenue Per Share | $21.71 | $21.96 | $24.80 | $25.24 | $26.87 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 67.5M | 66.8M | 65.7M | 65.1M | 63.9M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 67.5M | 66.8M | 65.7M | 65.1M | 63.9M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 153.7M | 136.9M | 173.7M | 81.3M | 176.9M |
| D&A | 205.0M | 134.0M | 137.2M | 140.0M | 134.6M |
| EBIT | (51.3M) | 2.9M | 36.5M | (58.7M) | 42.4M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026