RMCF
Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, Inc.
NASDAQ · Consumer Defensive · Food Confectioners · US
$0.99
+0.02%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 27.2M | 27.5M | 29.6M | 28.0M | 30.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | 22.1M | 24.7M | 26.3M | 23.2M | 22.3M |
| Gross Profit | 5.1M | 2.8M | 3.2M | 4.7M | 8.2M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 6.6M | 6.4M | 8.3M | 8.8M | 12.4M |
| General & Admin Expense | 5.7M | 5.4M | 6.3M | 6.7M | 10.3M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 934.0K | 950.0K | 2.0M | 2.1M | 2.1M |
| Other Expenses | 2.8M | — | 891.0K | 809.0K | 656.4K |
| Total Operating Expenses | 9.4M | 6.4M | 9.2M | 9.6M | 13.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 31.5M | 31.1M | 35.5M | 32.9M | 35.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (4.3M) | (3.6M) | (5.9M) | (4.9M) | (4.9M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 91.0K | 54.0K | 27.0K | 79.8K | 26.9K |
| Interest Expense | 866.0K | 840.0K | 454.0K | 53.4K | 10.4K |
| Net Interest Income | (775.0K) | (786.0K) | (427.0K) | 26.4K | 16.5K |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (908.0K) | (786.0K) | (180.0K) | 26.0K | 16.5K |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (91.0K) | (54.0K) | (274.0K) | (79.0K) | (26.9K) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (5.2M) | (4.4M) | (6.1M) | (4.9M) | (4.9M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 187.0K | 187.0K | — | — | 613.8K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (5.4M) | (4.6M) | (6.1M) | (4.2M) | (5.7M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (5.4M) | (4.6M) | (6.1M) | (4.9M) | (5.5M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | 704.0K | (192.4K) |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (5.4M) | (4.6M) | (6.1M) | (4.2M) | (5.7M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($0.65) | ($0.56) | ($0.86) | ($0.66) | ($0.91) |
| Diluted EPS | ($0.65) | ($0.56) | ($0.86) | ($0.66) | ($0.91) |
| Revenue Per Share | $2.90 | $3.40 | $4.18 | $4.44 | $4.89 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 9.4M | 8.1M | 7.1M | 6.3M | 6.2M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 9.4M | 8.1M | 7.1M | 6.3M | 6.2M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (3.0M) | (2.1M) | (4.7M) | (3.9M) | (4.1M) |
| D&A | 1.2M | 1.4M | 950.0K | 887.0K | 765.3K |
| EBIT | (4.2M) | (3.5M) | (5.7M) | (4.8M) | (4.9M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of May 1, 2026