RLAY
Relay Therapeutics, Inc.
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Biotechnology · US
$19.04
+0.16%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 10.3M | 15.4M | 10.0M | 25.5M | 1.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | 69.0M | 3.6M | 315.4M | 326.4M | 243.0M |
| Gross Profit | (58.6M) | 11.8M | (305.4M) | (300.8M) | (241.6M) |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 270.7M | 261.4M | 319.1M | 330.0M | 246.4M |
| SG&A Expense | 51.2M | 56.7M | 80.2M | 78.6M | 69.3M |
| General & Admin Expense | 50.8M | 56.7M | 76.0M | 74.3M | 65.1M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 427.0K | — | 4.2M | 4.2M | 4.2M |
| Other Expenses | (70.1M) | (3.6M) | (332.3M) | (336.4M) | (258.0M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 251.8M | 314.5M | 67.0M | 72.2M | 57.7M |
| Cost and Expenses | 320.8M | 318.1M | 382.5M | 398.5M | 300.7M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (310.4M) | (302.7M) | (372.5M) | (373.0M) | (299.3M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 24.6M | 27.0M | 34.7M | 31.0M | 8.8M |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | 24.6M | 27.0M | 34.7M | 31.0M | 8.8M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 24.4M | 26.3M | 34.8M | 31.0M | 8.8M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (24.4M) | (26.3M) | 13.2M | 6.4M | 11.7M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (286.0M) | (276.5M) | (337.7M) | (342.0M) | (290.5M) |
| Income Tax Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (286.0M) | (276.5M) | (337.7M) | (342.0M) | (290.5M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (286.0M) | (276.5M) | (337.7M) | (342.0M) | (290.5M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (286.0M) | (276.5M) | (337.7M) | (342.0M) | (290.5M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($1.57) | ($1.61) | ($2.36) | ($2.79) | ($2.59) |
| Diluted EPS | ($1.57) | ($1.61) | ($2.36) | ($2.79) | ($2.59) |
| Revenue Per Share | $0.05 | $0.09 | $0.07 | $0.21 | $0.01 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 202.8M | 171.6M | 142.9M | 122.6M | 112.2M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 202.8M | 171.6M | 142.9M | 122.6M | 112.2M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (286.9M) | (272.9M) | (380.2M) | (374.2M) | (306.8M) |
| D&A | (842.0K) | 3.6M | 5.5M | 5.3M | 4.1M |
| EBIT | (286.0M) | (276.5M) | (385.7M) | (379.4M) | (311.0M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026