RGEN
Repligen Corporation
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Medical - Instruments & Supplies · US
$167.60
−1.19%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 785.1M | 738.3M | 634.4M | 632.4M | 801.5M |
| Cost of Revenue | 384.3M | 390.6M | 359.8M | 353.9M | 345.8M |
| Gross Profit | 400.8M | 347.6M | 274.6M | 278.4M | 455.7M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 55.2M | 54.2M | 43.2M | 42.7M | 43.9M |
| SG&A Expense | 289.5M | 290.5M | 263.4M | 218.6M | 215.8M |
| General & Admin Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | (9.3M) | (56.6M) | 3.2M | (30.6M) | (28.7M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 335.5M | 288.0M | 309.8M | 230.7M | 231.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 719.8M | 678.7M | 669.6M | 584.7M | 576.9M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 65.3M | 59.6M | (35.1M) | 47.7M | 224.7M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 33.4M | 27.6M | — | — | 7.0M |
| Interest Expense | 22.1M | 23.2M | 22.6M | 10.0M | 3.0M |
| Net Interest Income | 11.3M | 4.4M | (22.6M) | (10.0M) | 4.0M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (13.1M) | 2.8M | 8.1M | 9.0M | (5.5M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (12.2M) | (26.0M) | (28.8M) | (11.5M) | 4.4M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 52.1M | 62.4M | (27.0M) | 56.7M | 219.1M |
| Income Tax Expense | 10.6M | 13.5M | (1.5M) | 21.1M | 33.2M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 41.5M | 48.9M | (25.5M) | 35.6M | 186.0M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 41.5M | 48.9M | (25.5M) | 35.6M | 186.0M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 41.5M | 48.9M | (25.5M) | 35.6M | 186.0M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | $0.74 | $0.87 | ($0.46) | $0.64 | $3.35 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.73 | $0.86 | ($0.46) | $0.63 | $3.24 |
| Revenue Per Share | $13.92 | $13.13 | $11.34 | $11.35 | $14.45 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 56.4M | 56.2M | 55.9M | 55.7M | 55.5M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 56.7M | 56.6M | 55.9M | 56.4M | 57.5M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 121.8M | 164.3M | 80.3M | 145.3M | 277.3M |
| D&A | 44.4M | 78.7M | 86.6M | 86.1M | 57.0M |
| EBIT | 77.5M | 85.6M | (6.3M) | 59.2M | 220.3M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026