PULM
Pulmatrix, Inc.
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Biotechnology · US
$1.36
+0.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | — | — | 7.8M | 7.3M | 6.1M |
| Cost of Revenue | 38.0K | 38.0K | 7.2M | 15.5M | 18.2M |
| Gross Profit | (38.0K) | (38.0K) | 640.0K | (8.2M) | (12.2M) |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 16.0K | 38.0K | 7.2M | 15.5M | 18.2M |
| SG&A Expense | 4.1M | 5.1M | 7.8M | 6.5M | 6.8M |
| General & Admin Expense | 4.1M | 5.1M | 7.8M | 6.5M | 6.8M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | (44.0K) | (38.0K) | (4.5M) | (15.5M) | (18.2M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 4.1M | 5.1M | 10.4M | 6.5M | 6.8M |
| Cost and Expenses | 4.1M | 5.2M | 17.6M | 22.0M | 25.0M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (4.1M) | (5.2M) | (9.8M) | (14.7M) | (18.9M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 72.0K | 144.0K | 467.0K | 867.0K | 309.0K |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | 72.0K | 144.0K | 467.0K | 867.0K | 309.0K |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 99.0K | 7.0K | 204.0K | 619.0K | 111.0K |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (89.0K) | (7.0K) | (2.6M) | (619.0K) | (111.0K) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (4.0M) | (5.2M) | (9.6M) | (14.1M) | (18.8M) |
| Income Tax Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (4.0M) | (5.2M) | (9.6M) | (14.1M) | (18.8M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (4.0M) | (5.2M) | (9.6M) | (14.1M) | (18.8M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (4.0M) | (5.2M) | (9.6M) | (14.1M) | (18.8M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($1.10) | ($1.41) | ($2.62) | ($3.87) | ($5.43) |
| Diluted EPS | ($1.10) | ($1.41) | ($2.62) | ($3.87) | ($5.43) |
| Revenue Per Share | $0.00 | $0.00 | $2.14 | $2.00 | $1.76 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 3.7M | 3.7M | 3.7M | 3.7M | 3.4M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 3.7M | 3.7M | 3.7M | 3.7M | 3.4M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (4.0M) | (5.2M) | (7.0M) | (14.0M) | (18.7M) |
| D&A | — | — | 106.0K | 134.0K | 162.0K |
| EBIT | (4.0M) | (5.2M) | (7.1M) | (14.1M) | (18.8M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026