POAI
Predictive Oncology Inc.
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Medical - Instruments & Supplies · US
$4.91
+6.28%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 50.3K | 125.3K | 1.6M | 1.6M | 1.5M |
| Cost of Revenue | 34.3K | 72.6K | 826.1K | 609.2K | 505.1K |
| Gross Profit | 16.0K | 52.7K | 797.7K | 1.0M | 1.0M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 1.1M | 2.1M | 26.0K | 122.3K | 320.3K |
| SG&A Expense | 27.4M | 26.3M | 8.9M | 9.1M | 12.5M |
| General & Admin Expense | 27.0M | 25.9M | 7.4M | 7.6M | 11.1M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 411.0K | 406.2K | 1.5M | 1.5M | 1.4M |
| Other Expenses | 5.3M | — | 2.8M | 4.0M | 14.2M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 33.9M | 28.5M | 11.7M | 13.1M | 27.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 33.9M | 28.6M | 12.6M | 13.7M | 27.5M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (33.9M) | (28.4M) | (10.9M) | (12.1M) | (26.0M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | 10.7M |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | (10.7M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (204.4M) | (204.4M) | 79.3K | 100.2K | 296.0K |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 73.7M | — | — | — | (10.8M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (238.3M) | (232.9M) | (10.9M) | (12.0M) | (25.7M) |
| Income Tax Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (238.4M) | (233.1M) | (12.2M) | (14.0M) | (25.7M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (238.3M) | (232.9M) | (10.9M) | (12.0M) | (25.7M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | (503.2K) | — | (1.8M) | (2.0M) | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (238.4M) | (233.1M) | (12.2M) | (12.0M) | (25.7M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($144.81) | ($13.37) | ($2.24) | ($3.48) | ($6.98) |
| Diluted EPS | ($144.81) | ($13.37) | ($2.24) | ($3.48) | ($6.98) |
| Revenue Per Share | $0.00 | $0.01 | $0.30 | $0.41 | $0.41 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 21.2M | 17.4M | 5.5M | 4.0M | 3.7M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 21.2M | 17.4M | 5.5M | 4.0M | 3.7M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (107.2M) | (27.7M) | (10.2M) | (11.9M) | (14.0M) |
| D&A | 384.0K | 688.6K | 695.7K | 244.8K | 1.3M |
| EBIT | (107.6M) | (28.4M) | (10.9M) | (12.1M) | (15.3M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026