NTLA
Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Biotechnology · US
$12.74
+0.47%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 59.5M | 67.7M | 57.9M | 36.3M | 52.1M |
| Cost of Revenue | 87.2M | 15.9M | 10.3M | 9.0M | 7.6M |
| Gross Profit | (27.7M) | 51.7M | 47.6M | 27.3M | 44.5M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 346.7M | 388.9M | 466.3M | 435.1M | 420.0M |
| SG&A Expense | 152.1M | 119.8M | 125.8M | 116.5M | 90.3M |
| General & Admin Expense | 136.3M | 119.8M | 125.8M | 116.5M | 90.3M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 15.8M | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | (103.0M) | (15.9M) | (10.3M) | (9.0M) | (7.6M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 395.8M | 492.7M | 581.9M | 542.6M | 502.7M |
| Cost and Expenses | 483.0M | 508.7M | 592.1M | 551.6M | 510.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (423.5M) | (441.0M) | (534.3M) | (515.3M) | (458.2M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 24.2M | 29.2M | 47.8M | 49.8M | 8.5M |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | 24.2M | 29.2M | 47.8M | 49.8M | 8.5M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 23.5M | 28.3M | 15.2M | 34.1M | (16.0M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (23.5M) | (28.3M) | (15.2M) | (34.1M) | 16.0M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (400.0M) | (412.7M) | (519.0M) | (481.2M) | (474.2M) |
| Income Tax Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (400.0M) | (412.7M) | (519.0M) | (481.2M) | (474.2M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (400.0M) | (412.7M) | (519.0M) | (481.2M) | (474.2M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (400.0M) | (412.7M) | (519.0M) | (481.2M) | (474.2M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($3.36) | ($3.81) | ($5.25) | ($5.42) | ($6.16) |
| Diluted EPS | ($3.36) | ($3.81) | ($5.25) | ($5.42) | ($6.16) |
| Revenue Per Share | $0.45 | $0.62 | $0.59 | $0.41 | $0.68 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 133.5M | 108.4M | 98.8M | 88.8M | 77.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 133.5M | 108.4M | 98.8M | 88.8M | 77.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (390.4M) | (396.8M) | (508.7M) | (472.2M) | (466.6M) |
| D&A | 9.6M | 15.9M | 10.3M | 9.0M | 7.6M |
| EBIT | (400.0M) | (412.7M) | (519.0M) | (481.2M) | (474.2M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026