NET
Cloudflare, Inc.
NYSE · Technology · Software - Infrastructure · US
$278.92
−1.96%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 2.5B | 2.2B | 1.7B | 1.3B | 975.2M |
| Cost of Revenue | 689.0M | 552.5M | 378.7M | 307.0M | 232.6M |
| Gross Profit | 1.8B | 1.6B | 1.3B | 989.7M | 742.6M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 573.3M | 512.5M | 421.4M | 358.1M | 298.3M |
| SG&A Expense | 1.5B | 1.3B | 1.0B | 817.1M | 645.5M |
| General & Admin Expense | 418.6M | 389.3M | 278.5M | 218.0M | 179.8M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 1.0B | 920.8M | 745.8M | 599.1M | 465.8M |
| Other Expenses | 150.7M | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 2.2B | 1.8B | 1.4B | 1.2B | 943.8M |
| Cost and Expenses | 2.9B | 2.4B | 1.8B | 1.5B | 1.2B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (354.4M) | (207.2M) | (154.8M) | (185.5M) | (201.2M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 164.5M | 131.2M | 87.4M | 68.2M | 14.9M |
| Interest Expense | 11.5M | 8.8M | 5.2M | 5.9M | 5.0M |
| Net Interest Income | 153.1M | 122.5M | 82.2M | 62.3M | 9.9M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 156.4M | 114.5M | 83.9M | 7.6M | 10.5M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (167.8M) | (123.3M) | (89.1M) | (13.5M) | (15.5M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (198.0M) | (92.7M) | (70.9M) | (177.9M) | (190.7M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 8.3M | 9.6M | 7.9M | 6.1M | 2.6M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (206.3M) | (102.3M) | (78.8M) | (183.9M) | (193.4M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (206.3M) | (102.3M) | (78.8M) | (183.9M) | (193.4M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (206.3M) | (102.3M) | (78.8M) | (183.9M) | (193.4M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($0.58) | ($0.29) | ($0.23) | ($0.55) | ($0.59) |
| Diluted EPS | ($0.58) | ($0.29) | ($0.23) | ($0.55) | ($0.59) |
| Revenue Per Share | $7.09 | $6.22 | $4.89 | $3.89 | $2.99 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 354.3M | 348.4M | 341.4M | 333.7M | 326.3M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 354.3M | 348.4M | 341.4M | 333.7M | 326.3M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 38.7M | 105.8M | 62.0M | (36.2M) | (83.4M) |
| D&A | 225.2M | 189.7M | 127.7M | 135.8M | 102.3M |
| EBIT | (186.5M) | (83.9M) | (65.7M) | (172.0M) | (185.7M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026