MRKR
Marker Therapeutics, Inc.
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Biotechnology · US
$1.18
−4.84%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.2M | — | 6.6M | 3.3M | 3.5M |
| Cost of Revenue | 5.2M | — | 13.5M | 10.4M | 12.0M |
| Gross Profit | (4.0M) | — | (6.9M) | (7.1M) | (8.5M) |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 8.8M | 11.8M | 13.5M | 10.4M | 12.0M |
| SG&A Expense | 4.2M | 4.2M | 4.2M | 7.5M | 11.3M |
| General & Admin Expense | 4.2M | 4.2M | 4.2M | 7.5M | 11.3M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | (6.3M) | (3.1M) | (13.5M) | (10.4M) | (12.0M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 6.8M | 12.9M | 4.2M | 7.5M | 11.3M |
| Cost and Expenses | 11.9M | 12.9M | 17.7M | 17.9M | 23.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (10.7M) | (12.9M) | (11.1M) | (14.6M) | (19.8M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 549.1K | 594.2K | 437.0K | 539.2K | 248.1K |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | 549.1K | 594.2K | 437.0K | 539.2K | 248.1K |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 2.0M | 711.6K | 437.0K | 539.2K | 15.1K |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (2.0M) | (453.1K) | (437.0K) | (539.2K) | (15.1K) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (8.7M) | (12.2M) | (10.7M) | (14.0M) | (19.8M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (15.2K) | (15.2K) | 50.0K | 3.7K | — |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (8.7M) | (12.2M) | (10.7M) | (8.2M) | (29.9M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (8.7M) | (12.2M) | (10.7M) | (14.0M) | (19.8M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | 5.8M | (10.2M) |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (8.7M) | (12.2M) | (10.7M) | (14.0M) | (19.8M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($0.48) | ($0.79) | ($1.19) | ($1.93) | ($3.58) |
| Diluted EPS | ($0.48) | ($0.79) | ($1.19) | ($1.93) | ($3.58) |
| Revenue Per Share | $0.06 | $0.00 | $0.73 | $0.38 | $0.42 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 19.3M | 15.3M | 9.0M | 8.8M | 8.4M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 19.3M | 15.3M | 9.0M | 8.8M | 8.4M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (8.7M) | (12.4M) | (10.7M) | (11.3M) | (17.0M) |
| D&A | — | — | 2.00 | 2.8M | 2.8M |
| EBIT | (8.7M) | (12.4M) | (10.7M) | (14.0M) | (19.8M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026