MLCO
Melco Resorts & Entertainment Limited
NASDAQ · Consumer Cyclical · Gambling, Resorts & Casinos · HK
$5.21
+0.58%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 5.2B | 5.2B | 4.6B | 3.8B | 1.3B |
| Cost of Revenue | 3.6B | 3.3B | 3.0B | 2.6B | 1.1B |
| Gross Profit | 1.7B | 1.9B | 1.7B | 1.2B | 286.5M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 2.4M | — | 5.4M | 1.2M | — |
| SG&A Expense | 729.3M | 752.7M | 568.7M | 488.1M | 423.2M |
| General & Admin Expense | 343.9M | 657.4M | 568.7M | 488.1M | 423.2M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 33.8M | 95.4M | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | 287.4M | 543.6M | 604.3M | 629.8M | 606.4M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 1.0B | 1.3B | 1.2B | 1.1B | 1.0B |
| Cost and Expenses | 4.6B | 4.6B | 4.2B | 3.7B | 2.1B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 642.8M | 600.4M | 484.6M | 65.0M | (743.1M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 6.1M | 8.5M | 15.8M | 23.3M | 26.5M |
| Interest Expense | 456.4M | 472.9M | 486.7M | 496.8M | 383.1M |
| Net Interest Income | (450.3M) | (464.3M) | (471.0M) | (473.5M) | (356.7M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (451.6M) | (452.1M) | (491.0M) | (466.9M) | (348.8M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (2.0M) | (20.7M) | 4.3M | (207.6M) | (3.6M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 191.2M | 148.3M | (6.3M) | (401.9M) | (1.1B) |
| Income Tax Expense | 1.2M | 2.8M | 21.6M | 13.4M | 5.2M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 235.1M | 185.0M | 43.5M | (326.9M) | (930.5M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 190.0M | 145.5M | (28.0M) | (415.3M) | (1.1B) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 235.1M | 185.0M | 43.5M | (326.9M) | (930.5M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | $0.60 | $0.45 | $0.10 | ($0.75) | ($2.37) |
| Diluted EPS | $0.60 | $0.45 | $0.10 | ($0.75) | ($2.37) |
| Revenue Per Share | $13.47 | $12.89 | $10.73 | $8.62 | $2.91 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 388.1M | 400.5M | 432.1M | 438.2M | 463.7M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 388.7M | 400.6M | 433.1M | 438.2M | 463.7M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.0B | 816.0M | (217.6M) |
| D&A | 543.2M | 541.5M | 541.5M | 543.4M | 521.9M |
| EBIT | 644.8M | 621.1M | 480.4M | 272.6M | (739.5M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026