MIR
Mirion Technologies, Inc.
NYSE · Industrials · Industrial - Machinery · US
$16.93
+1.01%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.0B | 925.4M | 860.8M | 800.9M | 717.8M |
| Cost of Revenue | 532.9M | 486.8M | 459.0M | 444.4M | 400.6M |
| Gross Profit | 492.0M | 438.6M | 401.8M | 356.5M | 317.2M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 39.9M | 38.9M | 35.0M | 31.7M | 30.3M |
| SG&A Expense | 397.8M | 348.2M | 338.2M | 338.6M | 357.1M |
| General & Admin Expense | 210.9M | — | 336.5M | 337.3M | 355.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | 1.7M | 1.3M | 1.7M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | 3.8M | 8.1M | 227.6M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 437.7M | 387.1M | 377.0M | 378.4M | 615.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 970.4M | 873.9M | 836.0M | 822.8M | 1.0B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 54.5M | 51.5M | 24.8M | (21.9M) | (297.8M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 9.0M | 12.1M | 6.6M | 4.8M | 600.0K |
| Interest Expense | 34.7M | 42.2M | 57.9M | 61.9M | 42.5M |
| Net Interest Income | (25.7M) | (30.1M) | (51.3M) | (57.1M) | (41.9M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (24.1M) | (18.8M) | (58.7M) | (83.4M) | (8.8M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (10.6M) | (23.4M) | (3.8M) | (8.1M) | (227.6M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 30.4M | 32.7M | (33.9M) | (105.3M) | (306.6M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 4.8M | 2.9M | 2.7M | (6.6M) | (18.2M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 24.5M | 28.8M | (36.1M) | (96.9M) | (276.9M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 25.6M | 29.8M | (36.6M) | (98.7M) | (288.4M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 24.5M | 28.8M | (36.1M) | (96.9M) | (276.9M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | $0.10 | $0.13 | ($0.18) | ($0.49) | ($1.53) |
| Diluted EPS | $0.09 | $0.11 | ($0.18) | ($0.49) | ($1.53) |
| Revenue Per Share | $4.19 | $4.02 | $4.20 | $4.08 | $3.96 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 244.6M | 230.0M | 205.0M | 196.4M | 181.1M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 275.4M | 261.2M | 205.0M | 196.4M | 181.1M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 215.2M | 212.9M | 179.0M | 149.0M | 104.3M |
| D&A | 150.1M | 138.0M | 150.4M | 162.8M | 174.5M |
| EBIT | 65.1M | 74.9M | 28.6M | (13.8M) | (70.2M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026