LVLU
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.
NASDAQ · Consumer Cyclical · Apparel - Retail · US
$12.38
+3.73%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 261.9M | 282.3M | 315.9M | 355.2M | 439.7M |
| Cost of Revenue | 143.8M | 160.2M | 185.6M | 206.9M | 248.2M |
| Gross Profit | 118.2M | 122.1M | 130.2M | 148.2M | 191.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 124.9M | 134.7M | 154.3M | 168.4M | 182.7M |
| General & Admin Expense | 63.8M | 68.1M | 81.3M | 92.1M | 99.1M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 61.1M | 66.6M | 72.9M | 76.3M | 83.6M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | 28.4M | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 124.9M | 134.7M | 182.6M | 168.4M | 182.7M |
| Cost and Expenses | 268.6M | 294.9M | 368.3M | 375.4M | 430.9M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (6.7M) | (12.6M) | (52.4M) | (20.2M) | 8.7M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | 1.7M | 2.5M | 1.3M | 1.7M | 1.1M |
| Net Interest Income | (1.7M) | (2.5M) | (1.3M) | (1.7M) | (1.1M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (1.2M) | (898.0K) | (566.0K) | (795.0K) | (967.0K) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (495.0K) | (1.6M) | (705.0K) | (933.0K) | (136.0K) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (7.9M) | (13.5M) | (53.0M) | (21.0M) | 7.8M |
| Income Tax Expense | 8.0K | (188.0K) | 2.3M | (1.7M) | 4.0M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (7.9M) | (13.3M) | (55.3M) | (19.3M) | 3.7M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (7.9M) | (13.3M) | (55.3M) | (19.3M) | 3.7M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (7.9M) | (13.3M) | (55.3M) | (19.3M) | 3.7M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($2.94) | ($4.90) | ($20.00) | ($7.27) | $1.45 |
| Diluted EPS | ($2.94) | ($4.90) | ($20.00) | ($7.27) | $1.44 |
| Revenue Per Share | $91.45 | $100.83 | $114.26 | $133.59 | $170.92 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 2.9M | 2.8M | 2.8M | 2.7M | 2.6M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 2.9M | 2.8M | 2.8M | 2.7M | 2.6M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (2.5M) | (5.9M) | (46.2M) | (14.5M) | 16.3M |
| D&A | 3.7M | 5.1M | 5.5M | 4.8M | 7.4M |
| EBIT | (6.2M) | (11.1M) | (51.7M) | (19.3M) | 8.9M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026