LUNR
Intuitive Machines, Inc.
NASDAQ · Industrials · Aerospace & Defense · US
$14.81
+0.75%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 490.1M | 210.1M | 228.0M | 79.5M | 85.9M |
| Cost of Revenue | 356.5M | 177.2M | 190.4M | 100.5M | 75.5M |
| Gross Profit | 133.6M | 32.8M | 37.6M | (21.0M) | 10.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 13.3M | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 171.5M | 92.6M | 53.3M | 32.9M | 14.9M |
| General & Admin Expense | 171.5M | 92.6M | 53.3M | 32.9M | 14.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | 83.7M | 27.4M | 41.8M | 2.3M | 1.1M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 268.5M | 120.0M | 95.0M | 35.3M | 15.9M |
| Cost and Expenses | 625.0M | 297.3M | 285.4M | 135.8M | 91.5M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (134.9M) | (87.2M) | (57.4M) | (56.2M) | (5.5M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 13.3M | 15.3M | 180.0K | — | — |
| Interest Expense | 13.4M | 4.2M | — | 823.0K | 836.0K |
| Net Interest Income | (187.0K) | 11.1M | 180.0K | (823.0K) | (836.0K) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (46.2M) | (15.7M) | (289.5M) | 71.3M | (921.0K) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 32.7M | 11.5M | (5.0M) | (72.1M) | 85.0K |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (181.0M) | (102.9M) | (346.9M) | 15.1M | (6.4M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 4.0M | 4.0M | 37.0K | 40.0K | (23.0K) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (130.9M) | (83.3M) | (283.4M) | 62.8M | (6.4M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (185.0M) | (106.8M) | (346.9M) | 15.0M | (6.4M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (131.2M) | (83.9M) | (284.3M) | 60.5M | (6.4M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($0.94) | ($0.70) | ($4.63) | $3.43 | ($0.05) |
| Diluted EPS | ($0.94) | ($0.70) | ($4.63) | $2.37 | ($0.05) |
| Revenue Per Share | $3.02 | $1.76 | $3.71 | $4.51 | $4.76 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 162.2M | 119.3M | 61.4M | 17.6M | 18.1M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 162.2M | 119.3M | 61.4M | 25.6M | 18.1M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (77.0M) | (95.1M) | (50.5M) | 48.5M | 38.8M |
| D&A | 90.5M | 3.6M | 1.9M | 32.6M | 44.4M |
| EBIT | (167.6M) | (98.7M) | (52.4M) | 15.9M | (5.6M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026