LUNG
Pulmonx Corporation
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Medical - Devices · US
$2.21
−2.21%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 87.4M | 90.5M | 83.8M | 68.7M | 53.7M |
| Cost of Revenue | 20.1M | 23.4M | 21.8M | 17.9M | 13.8M |
| Gross Profit | 67.4M | 67.1M | 62.0M | 50.8M | 39.9M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 19.4M | 19.5M | 17.6M | 18.1M | 15.4M |
| SG&A Expense | 94.3M | 101.3M | 102.1M | 94.6M | 83.1M |
| General & Admin Expense | — | — | 94.2M | 89.8M | — |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | 7.9M | 4.8M | — |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 113.7M | 120.8M | 119.7M | 112.7M | 98.5M |
| Cost and Expenses | 133.8M | 144.2M | 141.5M | 130.6M | 112.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (46.3M) | (53.7M) | (57.7M) | (61.9M) | (58.6M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 1.7M | 2.7M | 5.1M | 5.6M | 1.5M |
| Interest Expense | 3.8M | 3.2M | 3.5M | 3.2M | 1.1M |
| Net Interest Income | (2.0M) | (504.0K) | 1.6M | 2.3M | 463.0K |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (1.2M) | 286.0K | 1.8M | 1.7M | 67.0K |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (2.6M) | (3.4M) | (5.3M) | (4.9M) | (1.1M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (47.5M) | (53.4M) | (55.9M) | (60.3M) | (58.6M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 596.0K | 626.0K | 500.0K | 571.0K | 353.0K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (48.1M) | (54.0M) | (56.4M) | (60.8M) | (58.9M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (48.1M) | (54.0M) | (56.4M) | (60.8M) | (58.9M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (48.1M) | (54.0M) | (56.4M) | (60.8M) | (58.9M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($1.15) | ($1.33) | ($1.44) | ($1.60) | ($1.59) |
| Diluted EPS | ($1.15) | ($1.33) | ($1.44) | ($1.60) | ($1.59) |
| Revenue Per Share | $2.07 | $2.22 | $2.14 | $1.81 | $1.45 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 42.2M | 40.7M | 39.1M | 38.0M | 37.1M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 42.2M | 40.7M | 39.1M | 38.0M | 37.1M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (43.1M) | (49.2M) | (50.8M) | (55.1M) | (56.0M) |
| D&A | 697.0K | 1.1M | 1.6M | 1.9M | 1.5M |
| EBIT | (43.8M) | (50.2M) | (52.4M) | (57.0M) | (57.5M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026