LOAR
Loar Holdings Inc.
NYSE · Industrials · Aerospace & Defense · US
$67.85
−2.71%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 586.2M | 496.3M | 402.8M | 317.5M | 239.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | 280.3M | 235.0M | 204.0M | 163.2M | 127.9M |
| Gross Profit | 305.9M | 261.3M | 198.8M | 154.3M | 111.5M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 11.0M | 13.1M | 8.8M | 6.3M | 4.2M |
| SG&A Expense | 123.5M | 94.7M | 73.6M | 49.4M | 38.0M |
| General & Admin Expense | 123.5M | 94.7M | 73.6M | 49.4M | 38.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | 32.2M | 34.3M | 28.8M | 29.1M | 29.8M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 166.7M | 142.1M | 111.2M | 84.8M | 72.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 447.0M | 377.0M | 315.2M | 248.0M | 200.0M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 139.2M | 119.3M | 87.6M | 69.5M | 39.5M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | 51.4M | 25.7M | 52.1M | 67.1M | 42.1M |
| Net Interest Income | (51.4M) | (25.7M) | (52.1M) | (67.1M) | (42.1M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (62.5M) | (38.7M) | (58.6M) | (67.1M) | (42.1M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 11.0M | 13.0M | 6.5M | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 76.7M | 80.6M | 29.1M | 2.4M | (2.6M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 8.7M | 8.4M | 6.8M | 7.1M | (142.0K) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 68.0M | 72.1M | 22.2M | (4.6M) | (2.5M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 68.0M | 72.1M | 22.2M | (4.6M) | (2.5M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 68.0M | 72.1M | 22.2M | (4.6M) | (2.5M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | $0.72 | $0.77 | $0.24 | ($0.05) | ($0.03) |
| Diluted EPS | $0.72 | $0.75 | $0.24 | ($0.05) | ($0.03) |
| Revenue Per Share | $6.26 | $5.30 | $4.39 | $3.61 | $3.11 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 93.6M | 93.6M | 91.7M | 88.0M | 77.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 95.5M | 95.9M | 91.7M | 88.0M | 77.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 192.9M | 157.2M | 124.2M | 107.5M | 73.4M |
| D&A | 64.7M | 51.0M | 43.1M | 38.0M | 34.0M |
| EBIT | 128.2M | 106.2M | 81.2M | 69.5M | 39.5M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026