INNV
InnovAge Holding Corp.
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Medical - Care Facilities · US
$10.75
−0.19%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 945.9M | 853.7M | 763.9M | 688.1M | 698.6M |
| Cost of Revenue | 749.7M | 268.9M | 631.8M | 586.8M | 563.3M |
| Gross Profit | 196.2M | 584.8M | 132.1M | 101.3M | 135.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 203.4M | 150.3M | 136.3M | 135.3M | 125.9M |
| General & Admin Expense | 172.0M | 122.1M | 111.3M | 115.6M | 101.7M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 31.3M | 28.2M | 25.0M | 19.6M | 24.2M |
| Other Expenses | (44.1M) | 464.3M | 18.9M | 15.4M | 13.9M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 159.2M | 614.6M | 155.2M | 150.7M | 139.8M |
| Cost and Expenses | 908.9M | 883.5M | 787.0M | 737.5M | 703.0M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 37.0M | (29.8M) | (23.2M) | (49.4M) | (4.4M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | 4.6M | 4.6M | 4.0M | 1.5M | 2.5M |
| Net Interest Income | (4.6M) | (4.6M) | (4.0M) | (1.5M) | (2.5M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (57.5M) | (4.3M) | 1.4M | (1.4M) | (2.8M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 52.8M | (13.6M) | (5.4M) | (124.0K) | 305.0K |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (20.5M) | (34.0M) | (21.8M) | (50.8M) | (7.2M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 1.1M | 1.3M | 1.4M | (7.2M) | 723.0K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (22.2M) | (30.3M) | (21.3M) | (40.7M) | (6.5M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (21.6M) | (35.3M) | (23.2M) | (43.6M) | (8.0M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (22.2M) | (30.3M) | (21.3M) | (40.7M) | (6.5M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($0.16) | ($0.22) | ($0.16) | ($0.30) | ($0.05) |
| Diluted EPS | ($0.16) | ($0.22) | ($0.16) | ($0.30) | ($0.05) |
| Revenue Per Share | $6.97 | $6.31 | $5.62 | $5.07 | $5.16 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 135.7M | 135.4M | 135.9M | 135.6M | 135.5M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 135.7M | 135.4M | 135.9M | 135.6M | 135.5M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 4.4M | 3.4M | 1.2M | (33.9M) | 9.2M |
| D&A | 20.2M | 19.5M | 18.9M | 15.4M | 13.9M |
| EBIT | (15.8M) | (16.1M) | (17.8M) | (49.3M) | (4.7M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026