IMCR
Immunocore Holdings plc
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Biotechnology · GB
$36.13
−3.83%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 403.7M | 297.6M | 248.0M | 197.4M | 144.2M |
| Cost of Revenue | 4.7M | 6.2M | 5.5M | 820.6K | 5.3M |
| Gross Profit | 399.1M | 291.4M | 242.4M | 196.6M | 138.9M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 264.0M | 204.5M | 177.4M | 129.4M | 84.3M |
| SG&A Expense | 152.5M | 120.6M | 121.2M | 114.3M | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 43.9M | — | — | — | — |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | — | — | 152.5K | — | 97.4M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 416.5M | 325.1M | 298.8M | 243.8M | 181.7M |
| Cost and Expenses | 421.2M | 331.3M | 304.3M | 244.6M | 187.0M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (17.5M) | (33.7M) | (56.3M) | (47.2M) | (42.8M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 14.2M | 16.5M | 25.6M | 14.2M | 3.8M |
| Interest Expense | 11.5M | 12.2M | 18.8M | 4.1M | 5.4M |
| Net Interest Income | 2.7M | 4.3M | 6.8M | 10.2M | (1.7M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 18.8M | 19.5M | 14.0M | (982.1K) | 9.0M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (30.3M) | (31.7M) | (14.4M) | (3.1M) | (5.8K) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 1.4M | (14.2M) | (42.3M) | (48.2M) | (33.8M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 10.7M | 12.2M | (1.5M) | (4.4M) | 9.6M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (9.3M) | (26.4M) | (40.8M) | (43.8M) | (43.5M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (9.3M) | (26.4M) | (40.8M) | (43.8M) | (43.5M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (9.3M) | (26.4M) | (40.8M) | (43.8M) | (43.5M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($0.18) | ($0.53) | ($1.02) | ($0.89) | ($0.95) |
| Diluted EPS | ($0.19) | ($0.53) | ($1.02) | ($0.89) | ($0.95) |
| Revenue Per Share | $7.92 | $5.91 | $4.96 | $4.04 | $3.16 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 51.0M | 50.3M | 50.0M | 48.9M | 45.7M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 51.0M | 50.3M | 50.0M | 48.9M | 45.7M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 16.2M | 387.2K | (38.5M) | (40.9M) | (38.4M) |
| D&A | 3.4M | 2.4M | 3.4M | 3.2M | 4.4M |
| EBIT | 12.8M | (2.0M) | (41.9M) | (44.1M) | (42.8M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026