HSAI
Hesai Group
NASDAQ · Consumer Cyclical · Auto - Parts · CN
$18.89
+2.33%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 4.0B | 3.0B | 2.1B | 1.9B | 1.2B |
| Cost of Revenue | 2.4B | 1.8B | 1.2B | 1.2B | 730.7M |
| Gross Profit | 1.6B | 1.3B | 884.6M | 661.4M | 472.0M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 1.1B | 796.9M | 855.6M | 790.5M | 555.2M |
| SG&A Expense | 575.3M | 480.8M | 509.9M | 468.9M | 305.8M |
| General & Admin Expense | 343.5M | 288.8M | 316.9M | 320.1M | 201.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 231.7M | 192.0M | 193.0M | 148.8M | 104.8M |
| Other Expenses | (126.7M) | (136.2M) | (276.1M) | (26.5M) | (10.8M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 1.5B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.2B | 850.2M |
| Cost and Expenses | 3.9B | 2.9B | 2.3B | 2.4B | 1.6B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 119.2M | 123.5M | (204.9M) | (571.6M) | (378.2M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 215.6M | 126.7M | 104.4M | 99.8M | 58.7M |
| Interest Expense | 14.4M | 18.4M | 12.8M | 3.1M | — |
| Net Interest Income | 201.1M | 108.3M | 91.6M | 96.7M | 58.7M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 428.1M | 343.2M | 103.7M | 96.3M | 77.4M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (451.3M) | (362.2M) | (116.5M) | (99.4M) | (77.4M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 547.3M | 466.7M | (101.2M) | (475.3M) | (300.8M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 30.8M | 30.8M | 1.1M | 658.0K | (66.0K) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 516.5M | 435.9M | (102.4M) | (476.0M) | (300.8M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 498.2M | 435.9M | (102.4M) | (476.0M) | (300.8M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 498.2M | 435.9M | (102.4M) | (476.0M) | (747.2M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | $3.40 | $3.08 | ($0.79) | ($3.81) | ($5.95) |
| Diluted EPS | $3.23 | $2.87 | ($0.79) | ($3.81) | ($5.95) |
| Revenue Per Share | $25.66 | $21.76 | $16.08 | $15.04 | $9.58 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 156.6M | 139.1M | 129.2M | 124.8M | 125.5M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 162.8M | 146.4M | 129.2M | 124.8M | 125.5M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 570.5M | 609.5M | (2.2M) | (385.9M) | (247.2M) |
| D&A | — | 123.8M | 86.3M | 86.3M | 53.6M |
| EBIT | 570.5M | 485.7M | (88.4M) | (472.2M) | (300.8M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026