GLUE
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Biotechnology · US
$13.84
−3.76%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 28.7M | 123.7M | 75.6M | — | — |
| Cost of Revenue | 2.0M | 8.4M | 8.1M | 6.2M | — |
| Gross Profit | 26.7M | 115.3M | 67.5M | (6.2M) | — |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 170.7M | 141.5M | 121.6M | 105.0M | 85.1M |
| SG&A Expense | 39.9M | 36.4M | 35.2M | 32.0M | 27.3M |
| General & Admin Expense | 39.9M | 36.4M | 35.2M | 32.0M | 27.3M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | (2.0M) | (8.4M) | (8.1M) | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 208.6M | 169.5M | 148.6M | 137.1M | 112.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 210.6M | 177.9M | 156.7M | 143.3M | 112.4M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (181.9M) | (54.2M) | (81.1M) | (143.3M) | (112.4M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 17.9M | 12.9M | 10.6M | 9.3M | 3.8M |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | 3.8M |
| Net Interest Income | 17.9M | 12.9M | 10.6M | 9.3M | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 17.9M | 14.5M | 11.0M | 8.3M | 3.9M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (17.9M) | (14.5M) | (11.0M) | (8.3M) | (7.6M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (164.0M) | (39.7M) | (70.1M) | (135.0M) | (108.5M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (2.9M) | (1.1M) | 2.6M | 338.0K | — |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (161.1M) | (38.6M) | (72.7M) | (135.4M) | (108.5M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (161.1M) | (38.6M) | (72.7M) | (135.4M) | (108.5M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (161.1M) | (38.6M) | (72.7M) | (135.4M) | (108.5M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($2.18) | ($0.59) | ($0.98) | ($2.63) | ($2.30) |
| Diluted EPS | ($2.18) | ($0.59) | ($0.98) | ($2.63) | ($2.30) |
| Revenue Per Share | $0.34 | $1.89 | $1.02 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 85.2M | 65.5M | 73.9M | 51.4M | 47.2M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 85.2M | 65.5M | 73.9M | 51.4M | 47.2M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (155.8M) | (31.4M) | (62.0M) | (128.8M) | (101.0M) |
| D&A | 8.1M | 8.4M | 8.1M | 6.2M | 3.7M |
| EBIT | (164.0M) | (39.7M) | (70.1M) | (135.0M) | (104.7M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026