GFAI
Guardforce AI Co., Limited
NASDAQ · Industrials · Security & Protection Services · SG
$0.39
+1.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 64.8M | 35.2M | 35.0M | 36.3M | 34.0M |
| Cost of Revenue | 64.8M | 29.9M | 30.1M | 34.8M | 33.2M |
| Gross Profit | (18.3K) | 5.3M | 4.9M | 1.5M | 1.2M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 1.2M | 837.7K | 388.9K | 169.5K | 99.9K |
| SG&A Expense | 10.0M | 9.4M | 11.0M | 20.4M | 14.7M |
| General & Admin Expense | — | 9.4M | 11.0M | 12.2M | 14.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | 8.2M | 704.2K |
| Other Expenses | 1.4M | 957.2K | 223.7K | 10.3M | (1.6M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 12.6M | 11.2M | 11.7M | 30.8M | 13.2M |
| Cost and Expenses | 77.3M | 41.1M | 41.7M | 65.6M | 50.8M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (12.6M) | (5.9M) | (6.7M) | (29.3M) | (16.8M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 599.1K | 471.4K | 337.6K | — | — |
| Interest Expense | 81.5K | — | — | 653.4K | 1.1M |
| Net Interest Income | 517.5K | 471.4K | 337.6K | (653.4K) | (1.1M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 1.3M | 584.8K | 712.6K | 113.6K | (1.6M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (219.4K) | — | (219.4K) | (767.0K) | 4.9M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (11.3M) | (5.3M) | (6.0M) | (29.2M) | (18.5M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (132.3K) | (6.4K) | (125.9K) | 434.3K | 132.2K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (12.5M) | (6.7M) | (5.9M) | (29.6M) | (18.6M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (11.2M) | (5.3M) | (5.9M) | (29.6M) | (18.6M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | (1.3M) | (1.4M) | 37.9K | 34.1K | (62.4K) |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (12.5M) | (6.7M) | (5.9M) | (29.6M) | (18.6M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($0.89) | ($0.30) | ($0.53) | ($4.53) | ($14.97) |
| Diluted EPS | ($0.89) | ($0.30) | ($0.53) | ($4.53) | ($14.97) |
| Revenue Per Share | $3.64 | $1.61 | $3.14 | $5.55 | $27.39 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 17.8M | 21.9M | 11.2M | 6.5M | 1.2M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 17.8M | 21.9M | 11.2M | 6.5M | 1.2M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (4.9M) | (2.6M) | (3.4M) | (23.3M) | (11.3M) |
| D&A | 7.5M | 3.3M | 3.1M | 5.2M | 6.0M |
| EBIT | (12.4M) | (5.9M) | (6.5M) | (28.5M) | (17.3M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Dec 1, 2025