FEMY
Femasys Inc.
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Medical - Instruments & Supplies · US
$2.98
−2.61%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 2.3M | 2.3M | 1.6M | 1.1M | 1.2M |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.1M | 872.4K | 544.9K | 380.1K | 441.9K |
| Gross Profit | 1.2M | 1.4M | 1.1M | 691.9K | 764.3K |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 6.5M | 7.6M | 8.2M | 7.2M | 5.8M |
| SG&A Expense | 12.2M | 11.1M | 10.4M | 7.5M | 6.0M |
| General & Admin Expense | 7.0M | 6.6M | 6.3M | 6.9M | 5.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 5.2M | 4.4M | 4.0M | 650.1K | 558.9K |
| Other Expenses | 133.8K | 342.0K | 297.3K | 483.5K | 561.2K |
| Total Operating Expenses | 18.8M | 19.0M | 18.9M | 15.2M | 12.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 19.9M | 19.9M | 19.4M | 15.6M | 12.8M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (17.6M) | (17.6M) | (17.8M) | (14.5M) | (11.6M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 135.1K | 101.8K | 582.4K | 431.0K | 228.2K |
| Interest Expense | 1.3M | 1.9M | 1.6M | 165.4K | 13.5K |
| Net Interest Income | (1.2M) | (1.8M) | (1.0M) | 265.6K | 214.7K |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 5.8M | (1.0M) | (1.0M) | 265.6K | 212.4K |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (7.1M) | (853.2K) | (582.4K) | (431.0K) | (225.9K) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (11.8M) | (18.6M) | (18.8M) | (14.2M) | (11.4M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 523.8K | 1.3K | 9.6K | 4.3K | 6.3K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (12.3M) | (18.6M) | (18.8M) | (14.2M) | (11.4M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (12.3M) | (18.6M) | (18.8M) | (14.2M) | (11.4M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (12.3M) | (18.6M) | (18.8M) | (14.2M) | (11.4M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($4.56) | ($9.40) | ($16.80) | ($18.60) | ($19.40) |
| Diluted EPS | ($4.57) | ($9.40) | ($16.80) | ($18.60) | ($19.40) |
| Revenue Per Share | $0.68 | $1.16 | $1.46 | $1.39 | $2.04 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 3.4M | 2.0M | 1.1M | 769219 | 590208 |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 3.4M | 2.0M | 1.1M | 769219 | 590208 |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (9.8M) | (15.9M) | (16.3M) | (13.2M) | (10.5M) |
| D&A | 701.8K | 850.5K | 872.0K | 908.0K | 889.1K |
| EBIT | (10.5M) | (16.7M) | (17.2M) | (14.1M) | (11.4M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026