FCFS
FirstCash Holdings, Inc
NASDAQ · Financial Services · Financial - Credit Services · US
$226.12
+0.98%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 4.1B | 3.7B | 3.4B | 3.2B | 2.7B |
| Cost of Revenue | 2.1B | 1.8B | 1.8B | 1.6B | 1.5B |
| Gross Profit | 2.0B | 1.9B | 1.6B | 1.5B | 1.3B |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 459.6M | 1.2B | 173.2M | 176.3M | 147.9M |
| General & Admin Expense | 125.1M | 232.8M | 173.2M | 176.3M | 147.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | 933.7M | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | 892.3M | 162.7M | 1.0B | 941.3M | 832.7M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 1.4B | 1.3B | 1.2B | 1.1B | 980.7M |
| Cost and Expenses | 3.5B | 3.1B | 2.9B | 2.8B | 2.4B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 663.8M | 562.2M | 450.4M | 389.6M | 283.9M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 535.0K | 2.9M | 1.9M | 1.5M | 1.3M |
| Interest Expense | 137.7M | 121.3M | 105.2M | 93.2M | 70.7M |
| Net Interest Income | (137.2M) | (118.4M) | (103.3M) | (91.8M) | (69.4M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (136.4M) | (114.7M) | (107.6M) | (96.8M) | 39.7M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (5.3M) | (6.6M) | 2.4M | 3.5M | (110.4M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 527.4M | 447.6M | 342.8M | 292.8M | 323.6M |
| Income Tax Expense | 139.2M | 117.2M | 84.0M | 73.5M | 70.1M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 388.1M | 330.4M | 258.8M | 219.3M | 253.5M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 388.1M | 330.4M | 258.8M | 219.3M | 253.5M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 388.1M | 330.4M | 258.8M | 219.3M | 253.5M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | $8.78 | $7.42 | $5.76 | $4.82 | $5.37 |
| Diluted EPS | $8.76 | $7.42 | $5.73 | $4.80 | $5.36 |
| Revenue Per Share | $93.12 | $82.22 | $75.36 | $69.87 | $57.80 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 44.2M | 44.5M | 45.0M | 45.1M | 47.2M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 44.2M | 44.5M | 45.0M | 45.7M | 47.3M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 1.2B | 999.8M | 986.2M | 906.7M | 851.7M |
| D&A | 507.4M | 430.9M | 538.2M | 520.6M | 457.3M |
| EBIT | 669.1M | 568.9M | 448.0M | 386.1M | 394.3M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026