EU
enCore Energy Corp.
NASDAQ · Energy · Uranium · US
$1.24
−1.59%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 55.2M | 59.2M | 58.3M | 22.1M | 5.7M |
| Cost of Revenue | 49.3M | 45.9M | 65.5M | 19.6M | 3.6M |
| Gross Profit | 5.9M | 13.3M | (7.2M) | 2.6M | 2.1M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 48.5M | 58.5M | 27.1M | 19.9M | 16.6M |
| General & Admin Expense | 48.5M | 58.5M | 27.1M | 19.9M | 16.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | 42.3M | 45.1M | 37.9M | 23.4M | 20.3M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 90.8M | 103.5M | 65.0M | 43.3M | 37.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 140.1M | 149.5M | 130.5M | 62.9M | 40.5M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (84.8M) | (90.2M) | (72.2M) | (40.7M) | (34.8M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 1.9M | 1.7M | 2.5M | 393.0K | 563.0K |
| Interest Expense | 6.4M | 3.4M | 1.7M | 3.5M | — |
| Net Interest Income | (4.5M) | (1.7M) | 741.0K | (3.1M) | 563.0K |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 13.4M | 3.1M | (1.7M) | 14.6M | 3.5M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (19.9M) | (7.7M) | 4.0K | (18.1M) | (3.5M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (71.4M) | (87.1M) | (73.9M) | (26.1M) | (31.3M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (499.0K) | (669.6K) | (5.9M) | (467.0K) | (221.7K) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (62.3M) | (78.0M) | (61.4M) | (25.6M) | (31.1M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (70.9M) | (86.5M) | (68.0M) | (25.6M) | (31.1M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (62.3M) | (78.0M) | (61.4M) | (25.6M) | (31.1M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($0.33) | ($0.41) | ($0.34) | ($0.18) | ($0.30) |
| Diluted EPS | ($0.33) | ($0.41) | ($0.34) | ($0.18) | ($0.30) |
| Revenue Per Share | $0.28 | $0.32 | $0.32 | $0.15 | $0.05 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 194.2M | 186.9M | 182.0M | 144.0M | 105.5M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 194.2M | 186.9M | 182.0M | 144.0M | 105.5M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (54.2M) | (68.4M) | (67.6M) | (16.9M) | (30.3M) |
| D&A | 10.8M | 14.1M | 4.6M | 5.7M | 988.9K |
| EBIT | (65.0M) | (82.5M) | (72.2M) | (22.6M) | (31.3M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026