ELUT
Elutia Inc.
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Biotechnology · US
$0.82
−2.24%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 12.1M | 12.3M | 24.4M | 24.7M | 23.8M |
| Cost of Revenue | 5.1M | 5.7M | 13.7M | 13.7M | 12.2M |
| Gross Profit | 7.0M | 6.6M | 10.7M | 11.1M | 11.6M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 6.8M | 4.2M | 3.8M | 4.4M | 7.7M |
| SG&A Expense | 16.9M | 20.8M | 31.2M | 27.2M | 33.9M |
| General & Admin Expense | 15.1M | 15.1M | 18.7M | 14.1M | 16.1M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 1.8M | 5.8M | 12.5M | 13.1M | 17.9M |
| Other Expenses | 6.9M | — | 11.4M | 10.0M | 5.2M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 30.6M | 25.0M | 46.4M | 41.6M | 46.8M |
| Cost and Expenses | 35.7M | 30.7M | 60.0M | 55.3M | 59.0M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (23.5M) | (18.4M) | (35.7M) | (30.5M) | (35.2M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 35.0K | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | (3.5M) | (387.0K) | 4.8M | 5.8M | 5.1M |
| Net Interest Income | 3.5M | 387.0K | (4.8M) | (5.8M) | (5.1M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 1.2M | 2.6M | (18.5M) | (10.7M) | (959.0K) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 2.3M | (2.2M) | 13.7M | 4.9M | (4.2M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (22.4M) | (15.9M) | (54.1M) | (41.2M) | (36.1M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 75.0K | 13.0K | 7.0K | 28.0K | 34.0K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 51.8M | 53.4M | (53.9M) | (37.7M) | (32.9M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (22.4M) | (15.9M) | (54.1M) | (41.2M) | (36.2M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | 74.2M | 69.3M | 180.0K | 3.6M | 3.3M |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 46.7M | 40.0M | (53.9M) | (37.7M) | (32.9M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | $1.30 | $1.29 | ($1.86) | ($2.07) | ($2.38) |
| Diluted EPS | $0.94 | $0.87 | ($1.86) | ($2.07) | ($2.38) |
| Revenue Per Share | $0.28 | $0.30 | $0.84 | $1.36 | $1.72 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 43.6M | 41.4M | 29.1M | 18.2M | 13.8M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 43.6M | 45.9M | 29.1M | 18.2M | 13.8M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (24.1M) | (13.5M) | (45.9M) | (31.9M) | (27.3M) |
| D&A | 1.7M | 2.8M | 3.5M | 3.5M | 3.7M |
| EBIT | (25.8M) | (16.2M) | (49.3M) | (35.4M) | (31.0M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026