CSBR
Champions Oncology, Inc.
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Biotechnology · US
$5.22
−1.14%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 59.4M | 59.4M | 56.9M | 50.2M | 53.9M |
| Cost of Revenue | 30.9M | 30.9M | 28.4M | 29.4M | 29.5M |
| Gross Profit | 28.5M | 28.5M | 28.6M | 20.8M | 24.3M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 9.1M | 9.1M | 6.8M | 9.5M | 11.5M |
| SG&A Expense | 20.5M | 20.5M | 16.9M | 18.1M | 17.2M |
| General & Admin Expense | 11.2M | 11.2M | 9.3M | 11.1M | 10.2M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 9.3M | 9.3M | 7.5M | 7.1M | 7.0M |
| Other Expenses | 111.0K | 111.0K | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 29.7M | 29.7M | 23.7M | 27.7M | 28.8M |
| Cost and Expenses | 60.6M | 60.6M | 52.1M | 57.1M | 58.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (1.1M) | (1.1M) | 4.8M | (6.9M) | (4.4M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 211.0K | 211.0K | (220.0K) | (387.0K) | (818.0K) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (211.0K) | (211.0K) | 220.0K | 387.0K | 818.0K |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (929.0K) | (929.0K) | 4.6M | (7.3M) | (5.3M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 246.0K | 246.0K | (75.0K) | (32.0K) | 68.0K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (1.2M) | (1.2M) | 4.7M | (7.3M) | (5.3M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (1.2M) | (1.2M) | 4.7M | (7.3M) | (5.3M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (1.2M) | (1.2M) | 4.7M | (7.3M) | (5.3M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($0.08) | ($0.08) | $0.34 | ($0.54) | ($0.39) |
| Diluted EPS | ($0.08) | ($0.08) | $0.33 | ($0.54) | ($0.39) |
| Revenue Per Share | $4.30 | $4.30 | $4.17 | $3.70 | $3.98 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 13.8M | 13.8M | 13.7M | 13.5M | 13.5M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 13.8M | 13.8M | 14.3M | 13.5M | 13.5M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 448.0K | 448.0K | 6.3M | (5.4M) | (3.0M) |
| D&A | 1.4M | 1.4M | 1.6M | 1.9M | 2.2M |
| EBIT | (929.0K) | (929.0K) | 4.6M | (7.3M) | (5.3M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Apr 1, 2026