CRSR
Corsair Gaming, Inc.
NASDAQ · Technology · Computer Hardware · US
$12.72
−0.39%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.5B | 1.5B | 1.3B | 1.5B | 1.4B |
| Cost of Revenue | 993.5M | 1.0B | 988.8M | 1.1B | 1.1B |
| Gross Profit | 458.0M | 425.9M | 327.6M | 360.3M | 296.6M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 66.7M | 69.1M | 67.5M | 65.3M | 66.5M |
| SG&A Expense | 348.6M | 354.7M | 310.0M | 285.3M | 284.9M |
| General & Admin Expense | — | — | 286.0M | 264.1M | 267.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | 24.0M | 21.2M | 17.3M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 415.3M | 423.8M | 377.6M | 350.6M | 351.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.4B | 1.5B | 1.4B | 1.5B | 1.4B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 42.7M | 2.1M | (50.0M) | 9.7M | (54.8M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 2.3M | 1.7M | 3.3M | 6.8M | 374.0K |
| Interest Expense | 7.6M | 9.3M | 13.2M | 17.4M | 9.6M |
| Net Interest Income | (5.3M) | (7.7M) | (9.9M) | (10.6M) | (9.2M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (3.9M) | (14.2M) | (11.7M) | (13.2M) | (9.0M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (3.5M) | 4.9M | (1.5M) | (4.3M) | (587.0K) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 38.8M | (12.1M) | (61.7M) | (3.5M) | (63.8M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 937.0K | 2.8M | 21.7M | (2.4M) | (9.8M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 35.1M | (12.5M) | (85.2M) | (2.6M) | (54.4M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 37.9M | (15.0M) | (83.4M) | (1.0M) | (53.9M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 33.3M | (12.5M) | (99.2M) | 3.2M | (60.9M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | $0.31 | ($0.12) | ($0.95) | $0.03 | ($0.63) |
| Diluted EPS | $0.30 | ($0.12) | ($0.95) | $0.03 | ($0.63) |
| Revenue Per Share | $13.52 | $13.89 | $12.64 | $14.25 | $14.28 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 107.4M | 106.0M | 104.2M | 102.5M | 96.3M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 109.2M | 106.0M | 104.2M | 106.3M | 96.3M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 91.0M | 51.4M | 3.4M | 64.6M | (683.0K) |
| D&A | 44.8M | 54.2M | 51.9M | 50.7M | 53.5M |
| EBIT | 46.2M | (2.8M) | (48.5M) | 13.9M | (54.2M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026