CLOV
Clover Health Investments, Corp.
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Medical - Healthcare Plans · US
$4.26
+0.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 2.5B | 1.9B | 1.4B | 1.3B | 1.1B |
| Cost of Revenue | 2.0B | 1.6B | 1.0B | 1.0B | 993.1M |
| Gross Profit | 459.9M | 355.9M | 364.8M | 256.0M | 103.5M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 213.0M | 176.3M | 408.9M | 440.2M | 482.4M |
| General & Admin Expense | 213.0M | 176.3M | 408.9M | 440.2M | 482.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | 265.3M | 265.1M | 1.6M | 21.0M | (92.3M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 478.3M | 441.4M | 410.6M | 461.3M | 390.1M |
| Cost and Expenses | 2.5B | 2.0B | 1.4B | 1.5B | 1.4B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (18.4M) | (85.5M) | (45.7M) | (205.3M) | (286.7M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | 7.0K | 1.4M |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | (7.0K) | (1.4M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (1.0K) | (20.0K) | (517.0K) | (4.8M) | 32.1M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 1.0K | 20.0K | 517.0K | 4.8M | (33.4M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (18.4M) | (85.5M) | (46.3M) | (210.1M) | (254.6M) |
| Income Tax Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (18.4M) | (85.5M) | (43.0M) | (213.4M) | (339.6M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (18.4M) | (85.5M) | (46.3M) | (210.1M) | (254.6M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | 3.3M | (3.2M) | (85.0M) |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (18.4M) | (85.5M) | (43.0M) | (213.4M) | (339.6M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($0.04) | ($0.17) | ($0.09) | ($0.45) | ($0.71) |
| Diluted EPS | ($0.04) | ($0.17) | ($0.09) | ($0.45) | ($0.71) |
| Revenue Per Share | $4.72 | $3.72 | $2.80 | $2.61 | $2.30 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 524.2M | 517.2M | 490.0M | 482.2M | 476.2M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 545.4M | 517.2M | 490.0M | 482.2M | 476.2M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (16.5M) | (83.9M) | (44.9M) | (207.6M) | (252.0M) |
| D&A | 1.9M | 1.7M | 1.3M | 2.5M | 1.2M |
| EBIT | (18.4M) | (85.5M) | (46.3M) | (210.1M) | (253.2M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026